59831/59832 BRC KOTA PASSENGER/KOTA BRC PASSENGER: VADODARA JN-KOTA JN-VADODARA JN

BRC KOTA PASS (59831) VADODARA JN to KOTA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRCVADODARA JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2CYICHHAYAPURI07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)7
3PIOPILOL07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)14
4AIRALINDRA ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)20
5SMLASAMLAYA JN07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)26
6LANLOTANA08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)32
7CPNCHAMPANER RD JN08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)37
8BKRLBAKROL08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)43
9DRLDEROL08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)50
10KRSAKHARSALIYA08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)63
11GDAGODHRA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)73
12KIZKANSUDHI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)78
13CCLCHANCHELAV10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)85
14SATSANT ROAD10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)94
15PPDPIPLOD JN10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)106
16LMKLIMKHEDA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)114
17MAMMANGAL MAHUDI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)124
18USRAUSRA10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)130
19JKTJEKOT11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)137
20RETRENTIYA11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)143
21DHDDAHOD11:20 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)148
22BIOBORDI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)158
23ANASANAS11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)166
24MGNMEGHNAGAR12:09 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)181
25THDRTHANDLA RD12:19 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)189
26BJGBAJRANGARH12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)196
27PCNPANCH PIPILA12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)203
28AGRAMARGARH12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)212
29BMIBAMNIA12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)216
30BOGBHAIRONGARH13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)222
31RTIRAOTI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)234
32BILDBILDI13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)241
33MRNMORWANI13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)250
34RTMRATLAM JN14:25 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)263
35BODBANGROD15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)276
36RNHRUNKHERA15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)283
37KUHKHACHROD15:23 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)294
38BRNABERAWANYA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)299
39NADNAGDA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)307
40RLKROHAL KHURD16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)318
41MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)324
42LNRLUNI RICHHA16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)335
43VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)347
44THURTHURIA17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)356
45TLZTALAVLI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)365
46CMUCHAU MAHLA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)370
47NKHNATHUKHERI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)380
48SVASUWASRA17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)385
49HNUHANSPURA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)392
50SGZSHAMGARH18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)399
51GOHGAROT18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)409
52KRLSKURLAS18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)419
53BWMBHAWANI MANDI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)432
54DKRADHUANKHERI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)442
55JHWJHALAWAR ROAD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)448
56RMARAMGANJ MANDI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)460
57MKXMORAK19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)470
58KIWKANWALPURA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)476
59DARADARA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)485
60RDTRAVTHA ROAD20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)498
61ALNIALNIYA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)510
62DDVDADHDEVI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)516
63DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)523
64KOTAKOTA JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination532

KOTA BRC PASS (59832) KOTA JN to VADODARA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)9
3DDVDADHDEVI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)16
4ALNIALNIYA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)22
5RDTRAVTHA ROAD10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)34
6DARADARA10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)47
7KIWKANWALPURA10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)56
8MKXMORAK10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)62
9RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)72
10JHWJHALAWAR ROAD11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)83
11DKRADHUANKHERI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)90
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)100
13KRLSKURLAS12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)113
14GOHGAROT12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)123
15SGZSHAMGARH12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)133
16HNUHANSPURA13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)140
17SVASUWASRA13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)147
18NKHNATHUKHERI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)152
19CMUCHAU MAHLA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)162
20TLZTALAVLI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)167
21THURTHURIA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)176
22VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)185
23LNRLUNI RICHHA14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)197
24MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)208
25RLKROHAL KHURD15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)214
26NADNAGDA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)224
27BRNABERAWANYA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)232
28KUHKHACHROD16:22 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)238
29RNHRUNKHERA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)249
30BODBANGROD16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)256
31RTMRATLAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)269
32MRNMORWANI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)282
33BILDBILDI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)291
34RTIRAOTI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)298
35BOGBHAIRONGARH18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)310
36BMIBAMNIA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)316
37AGRAMARGARH18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)320
38PCNPANCH PIPILA18:51 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)329
39BJGBAJRANGARH19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)336
40THDRTHANDLA RD19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)343
41MGNMEGHNAGAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)351
42ANASANAS19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)366
43BIOBORDI19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)373
44DHDDAHOD20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)384
45RETRENTIYA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)389
46JKTJEKOT20:39 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)395
47USRAUSRA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)402
48MAMMANGAL MAHUDI21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)408
49LMKLIMKHEDA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)418
50PPDPIPLOD JN21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)426
51SATSANT ROAD21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)438
52CCLCHANCHELAV21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)447
53KIZKANSUDHI21:55 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)454
54GDAGODHRA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)459
55KRSAKHARSALIYA23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)469
56DRLDEROL00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)482
57BKRLBAKROL00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)489
58CPNCHAMPANER RD JN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)494
59LANLOTANA00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)500
60SMLASAMLAYA JN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)506
61AIRALINDRA ROAD00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)512
62PIOPILOL00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)518
63BRCVADODARA JN02:30 (Day 2)Destination532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments