59705/59706 SOG JP PASSENGER/JP SOG PASSENGER: SURATGARH JN-JAIPUR-SURATGARH JN

SOG JP PASS (59705) SURATGARH JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SOGSURATGARH JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BDWLBIRADHWAL06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)17
3RJSRAJIYASAR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)31
4ASARJANSAR06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)46
5MHJMAHAJAN07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)62
6MLCMALKISAR07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)80
7NTZNATHWANA07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)91
8LKSLUNKARANSAR07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)101
9DLCDALMERA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)115
10DHRRDHIRERA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)124
11BMNLBAMANWALI08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)130
12JDLJAGDEVWALA08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)138
13JMSJAMSAR08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)151
14KNSRKANASAR08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)165
15LGHLALGARH JN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)177
16BKNBIKANER JN09:50 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)181
17UMSUDRAMSAR10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)193
18PAEPALANA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)203
19DSODESHNOK10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)213
20SPOSURPURA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)228
21NOKNOKHA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)245
22CLOCHILO11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)259
23SBLJSHRI BALAJI11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)262
24ALAIALAI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)274
25BWSBADWASI12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)282
26NGONAGAUR12:28 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)297
27MDWMARWAR MUNDWA12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)314
28KJWKHAJWANA13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)331
29DSLDESWAL13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)340
30MCPEMARWAR CHAPRI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)347
31MTDMERTA ROAD JN14:27 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)354
32KQWKHEDULI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)364
33RENREN15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)371
34JACJALSU15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)386
35JACNJALSU NANAK15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)391
36DNADEGANA JN16:50 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)399
37GCHGACHHIPURA17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)414
38BSRLBESROLI17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)426
39BOWBORAWAR17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)437
40MKNMAKRANA JN17:32 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)443
41KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)457
42THMRTHATHANA MITHRI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)461
43NYKNAYA KHARADIA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)466
44NACNAWA CITY18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)472
45GVMRGOVINDI MARWAR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)482
46GAGUDHA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)492
47SBRSAMBHAR LAKE19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)500
48FLPHULERA JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)508
49HDAHIRNODA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)516
50DHNDDHINDA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)520
51JOBASALPUR JOBNER20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)526
52BOBSBOBAS20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)533
53DNKDHANAKYA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)544
54KKUKANAKPURA20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)553
55JPJAIPUR20:55 (Day 1)Destination562

JP SOG PASS (59706) JAIPUR to SURATGARH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2KKUKANAKPURA05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)8
3DNKDHANAKYA05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)18
4BOBSBOBAS05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)29
5JOBASALPUR JOBNER05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)36
6DHNDDHINDA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)42
7HDAHIRNODA05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)46
8FLPHULERA JN06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)54
9SBRSAMBHAR LAKE06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)62
10GAGUDHA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)70
11GVMRGOVINDI MARWAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)80
12NACNAWA CITY06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)89
13NYKNAYA KHARADIA07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)96
14THMRTHATHANA MITHRI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)100
15KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)105
16MKNMAKRANA JN07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)119
17BOWBORAWAR08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)125
18BSRLBESROLI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)136
19GCHGACHHIPURA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)148
20DNADEGANA JN08:48 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)163
21JACNJALSU NANAK08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)171
22JACJALSU09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)176
23RENREN09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)191
24KQWKHEDULI09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)198
25MTDMERTA ROAD JN09:45 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)208
26MCPEMARWAR CHAPRI10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)215
27DSLDESWAL10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)222
28KJWKHAJWANA10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)231
29MDWMARWAR MUNDWA10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)247
30NGONAGAUR11:13 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)265
31BWSBADWASI11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)279
32ALAIALAI11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)288
33SBLJSHRI BALAJI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)299
34CLOCHILO12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)303
35NOKNOKHA12:39 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)316
36SPOSURPURA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)334
37DSODESHNOK13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)348
38PAEPALANA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)358
39UMSUDRAMSAR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)369
40BKNBIKANER JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)381
41LGHLALGARH JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)384
42KNSRKANASAR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)397
43JMSJAMSAR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)410
44JDLJAGDEVWALA15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)424
45BMNLBAMANWALI15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)432
46DHRRDHIRERA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)438
47DLCDALMERA16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)447
48LKSLUNKARANSAR16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)460
49NTZNATHWANA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)471
50MLCMALKISAR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)482
51MHJMAHAJAN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)500
52ASARJANSAR17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)516
53RJSRAJIYASAR17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)531
54BDWLBIRADHWAL17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)544
55SOGSURATGARH JN18:40 (Day 1)Destination562

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments