59547/59548 OKHA PASSENGER/OKHA ADI PASSENGER: AHMEDABAD JN-OKHA-AHMEDABAD JN

OKHA PASSENGER (59547) AHMEDABAD JN to OKHA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2SBTSABARMATI JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)6
3CLDYCHANDLODIYA12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)12
4ABDAMBLI ROAD12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)17
5SAUSANAND12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)29
6CECHHARODI12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)41
7VCNVIROCHANNAGAR12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)47
8JKAJAKHVADA13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)54
9VGVIRAMGAM JN13:45 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)66
10VNRDVANI ROAD14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)76
11SRSABLI ROAD14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)84
12LPRLILAPUR ROAD14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)98
13LTRLAKHTAR15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)110
14BLRDBALA ROAD15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)122
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:56 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)131
16CJRCHAMARAJ16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)138
17DXRDIGSAR16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)145
18MOLMULI ROAD16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)153
19RARAMPARDA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)162
20VDVAGDIYA17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)169
21THANTHAN JN17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)179
22LMCLAKHAMANCHI18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)185
23DLDALADI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)193
24LXRLUNSERIYA18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)201
25WKRWANKANER JN18:51 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)206
26WKRCWANKANER CITY19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)208
27AXAAMARSAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)213
28SDDSINDHAWADAR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)218
29KNKTKANAKOT19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)225
30KHCKHORANA20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)233
31BLWRBILESHWAR20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)238
32RJTRAJKOT JN20:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)247
33PDHPADADHARI23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)272
34HMHADMATIYA JN23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)286
35WTJJAM WANTHALI00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)302
36ALBALIA BADA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)313
37HAPAHAPA00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)323
38JAMJAMNAGAR00:59 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)332
39LKBLLAKHABAWAL01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)344
40KNLSKANALAS JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)359
41KMBLKHAMBHALIYA02:31 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)386
42BHTLBHATEL02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)405
43BPKABHOPALKA03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)419
44BHTABHATIYA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)429
45DWKDWARKA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)471
46VVAVARVALA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)476
47BMRNBHIMRANA04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)487
48MTHPMITHAPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)490
49OKHAOKHA05:10 (Day 2)Destination499

OKHA ADI PASS (59548) OKHA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1OKHAOKHASource22:10 (Day 1)0
2MTHPMITHAPUR22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)10
3VVAVARVALA22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)24
4DWKDWARKA22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)29
5BHTABHATIYA23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)71
6BPKABHOPALKA00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)81
7BHTLBHATEL00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)95
8KMBLKHAMBHALIYA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)114
9KNLSKANALAS JN01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)141
10LKBLLAKHABAWAL02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)156
11JAMJAMNAGAR02:14 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)168
12HAPAHAPA02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)177
13ALBALIA BADA02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)186
14WTJJAM WANTHALI03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)198
15HMHADMATIYA JN03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)214
16PDHPADADHARI04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)228
17RJTRAJKOT JN04:50 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)253
18KHCKHORANA05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)267
19KNKTKANAKOT05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)275
20SDDSINDHAWADAR06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)282
21WKRWANKANER JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)294
22LXRLUNSERIYA07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)299
23DLDALADI07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)307
24LMCLAKHAMANCHI07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)315
25THANTHAN JN08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)321
26VDVAGDIYA08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)331
27RARAMPARDA08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)338
28MOLMULI ROAD08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)347
29DXRDIGSAR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)355
30CJRCHAMARAJ09:17 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)362
31SUNRSURENDRANAGAR09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)369
32BLRDBALA ROAD09:49 (Day 2)09:51 (Day 2)378
33LTRLAKHTAR10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)390
34LPRLILAPUR ROAD11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)402
35SRSABLI ROAD11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)416
36VNRDVANI ROAD11:29 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)424
37VGVIRAMGAM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)434
38JKAJAKHVADA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)446
39VCNVIROCHANNAGAR12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)453
40CECHHARODI12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)459
41SAUSANAND13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)471
42ABDAMBLI ROAD13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)483
43CLDYCHANDLODIYA13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)488
44SBTSABARMATI JN13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)494
45ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:10 (Day 2)Destination499

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments