59507/59508 RAJKOT SMNH PASSENGER/SMNH RJT PASSENGER: RAJKOT JN-SOMNATH-RAJKOT JN

RAJKOT SMNH PASS (59507) RAJKOT JN to SOMNATH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)6
3RBRRIBADA05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)23
4GDLGONDAL06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)41
5VRRVIRPUR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)57
6NUDNAVAGADH06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)71
7JLRJETALSAR JN07:04 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)77
8VALVADAL07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)93
9JNDJUNAGADH JN07:43 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)103
10SHHSHAPUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)114
11LALLUSHALA08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)125
12BDDRBADODAR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)131
13KSDKESHOD08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)138
14MLHAMALIYA HATINA08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)154
15CVRCHORVAD ROAD09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)166
16ADEADARI ROAD09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)175
17VRLVERAVAL09:35 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)184
18SMNHSOMNATH10:15 (Day 1)Destination189

SMNH RJT PASS (59508) SOMNATH to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)4
3ADEADARI ROAD11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)14
4CVRCHORVAD ROAD11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)22
5MLHAMALIYA HATINA12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)35
6KSDKESHOD12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)51
7BDDRBADODAR12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)57
8LALLUSHALA12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)64
9SHHSHAPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)75
10JNDJUNAGADH JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)86
11VALVADAL13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)96
12JLRJETALSAR JN13:42 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)112
13NUDNAVAGADH13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)118
14VRRVIRPUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)131
15GDLGONDAL14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)148
16RBRRIBADA14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)165
17BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)183
18RJTRAJKOT JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination189

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments