59459/59460 VERAVAL PASSENGER/VRL BCT PASSENGER: EXPRESS: RAJKOT JN-VERAVAL-RAJKOT JN

VERAVAL PASS (59459) RAJKOT JN to VERAVAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)6
3GDLGONDAL12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)41
4GTTGOMTA12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)54
5VRRVIRPUR12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)57
6NUDNAVAGADH12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)71
7JLRJETALSAR JN13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)77
8JNDJUNAGADH JN13:42 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)103
9BDDRBADODAR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)131
10KSDKESHOD14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)138
11MLHAMALIYA HATINA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)154
12CVRCHORVAD ROAD15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)166
13VRLVERAVAL15:45 (Day 1)Destination184

VRL BCT PASS EX (59460) VERAVAL to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2CVRCHORVAD ROAD13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)19
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)31
4KSDKESHOD14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)47
5BDDRBADODAR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)54
6JNDJUNAGADH JN14:44 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)82
7JLRJETALSAR JN15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)108
8NUDNAVAGADH15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)114
9VRRVIRPUR15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)128
10GTTGOMTA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)131
11GDLGONDAL16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)144
12BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)179
13RJTRAJKOT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)185
14WKRWANKANER JN18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)227
15THANTHAN JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)254
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)301
17LTRLAKHTAR19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)322
18VGVIRAMGAM JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)367
19SAUSANAND21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)404
20ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:25 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)432
21NDNADIAD JN23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)478
22ANNDANAND JN23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)496
23BRCVADODARA JN00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)532
24BHBHARUCH JN01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)602
25STSURAT02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)661
26NVSNAVSARI03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)690
27BLVALSAD03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)729
28VAPIVAPI04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)753
29PLGPALGHAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)836
30BVIBORIVALI06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)893
31DDRDADAR06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)917
32BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL07:10 (Day 2)Destination923

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments