59441/59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL-MUMBAI CENTRAL

AHMEDABAD PASS (59441) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL to NANDURBAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)30
4BYRBHAYANDAR23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)39
5BSRVASAI ROAD00:01 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)48
6VRVIRAR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)56
7SAHSAPHALE00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)73
8KLVKELVA ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)79
9PLGPALGHAR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)87
10BORBOISAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)99
11VGNVANGAON01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)108
12DRDDAHANU ROAD02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)120
13GVDGHOLVAD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)131
14UBRUMBARGAM ROAD02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)140
15SJNSANJAN02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)145
16BLDBHILAD02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)157
17KEBKARAMBELI03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)162
18VAPIVAPI03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)170
19UVDUDVADA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)178
20PADPARDI03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)184
21BLVALSAD03:55 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)194
22DGIDUNGRI04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)203
23BIMBILIMORA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)212
24AMLAMALSAD04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)218
25ACLANCHELI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)221
26VDHVEDCHHA04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)225
27NVSNAVSARI05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)233
28MRLMAROLI05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)242
29SCHSACHIN05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)248
30BHETBHESTAN05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)253
31UDNUDHNA JN05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)259
32STSURAT06:05 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)263
33URNUTRAN06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)266
34KSEKOSAD06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)270
35GTXGOTHANGAM07:01 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)273
36SYNSAYAN07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)276
37KIMKIM07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)286
38KSBKOSAMBA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)294
39HATHATHURAN07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)298
40PAOPANOLI07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)302
41AKVANKLESHWAR JN08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)312
42BHBHARUCH JN08:18 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)322
43CVJCHAVAJ08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)327
44NIUNABIPUR08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)334
45VREVAREDIYA08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)341
46PLJPALEJ08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)347
47LKDLAKODARA09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)354
48MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)362
49KSPRKASHIPURA SARAR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)370
50ITAITOLA09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)374
51VRMVARNAMA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)377
52MPRMAKARPURA09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)383
53VSVISHVAMITRI09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)389
54BRCVADODARA JN10:12 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)392
55BJWBAJVA10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)399
56RNORANOLI10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)404
57NDRNANDESARI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)407
58VDAVASAD JN11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)412
59ADDADAS ROAD11:29 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)417
60VXDVADOD11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)421
61ANNDANAND JN12:03 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)427
62KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)435
63UTDUTARSANDA12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)440
64NDNADIAD JN12:41 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)446
65GTEGOTHAJ12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)455
66MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)463
67NEPNENPUR13:22 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)467
68BJDBAREJADI13:39 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)475
69GERGERATPUR14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)478
70VTAVATVA14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)483
71MANMANINAGAR14:20 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)488
72ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:45 (Day 2)Destination491
74STSURAT06:05 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)263
75NOLNIYOL07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)272
76CHMCHALTHAN07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)278
77BGMRBAGUMRA07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)282
78GGARGANGADHARA08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)287
79BIYBARDOLI08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)293
80TBVTIMBARVA08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)300
81MIDMADHI08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)308
82KRAIKAHET08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)314
83VYAVYARA09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)324
84KKRDKIKAKUI ROAD09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)335
85DSDDOSVADA09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)337
86USDUKAI SONGADH09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)342
87BBAIBHADBHUNJA10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)354
88NWUNAVAPUR10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)365
89KFFKOLDA10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)376
90CPDCHINCHPADA10:54 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)382
91KHTGKHATGAON11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)392
92KBHKHANDBAARA11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)400
93DWDDHEKVAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)414
94NDBNANDURBAR12:45 (Day 2)Destination423

AHMEDABAD PASS (59442) AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)4
3VTAVATVA12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)8
4GERGERATPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)14
5BJDBAREJADI13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)17
6KANJKANIL13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)21
7NEPNENPUR13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)25
8MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)29
9GTEGOTHAJ13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)37
10NDNADIAD JN14:01 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)46
11UTDUTARSANDA14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)51
12KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)57
13ANNDANAND JN14:31 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)64
14VXDVADOD14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)71
15ADDADAS ROAD14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)75
16VDAVASAD JN14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)80
17NDRNANDESARI15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)85
18RNORANOLI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)87
19BJWBAJVA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)93
20BRCVADODARA JN16:04 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)100
21VSVISHVAMITRI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)103
22MPRMAKARPURA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)109
23VRMVARNAMA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)114
24ITAITOLA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)118
25KSPRKASHIPURA SARAR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)122
26MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)130
27LKDLAKODARA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)138
28PLJPALEJ17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)145
29VREVAREDIYA17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)151
30NIUNABIPUR17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)158
31CVJCHAVAJ18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)165
32BHBHARUCH JN18:17 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)170
33AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)180
34SNJLSANJALI18:44 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)185
35PAOPANOLI18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)190
36HATHATHURAN18:58 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)194
37KSBKOSAMBA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)198
38KIMKIM19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)206
39KDSDKUDSAD19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)209
40SYNSAYAN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)216
41GTXGOTHANGAM19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)219
42KSEKOSAD20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)222
43URNUTRAN20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)226
44STSURAT21:05 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)229
45UDNUDHNA JN21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)233
46BHETBHESTAN21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)238
47SCHSACHIN21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)244
48MRLMAROLI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)250
49NVSNAVSARI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)259
50GNSTGANDHISMRITI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)262
51VDHVEDCHHA22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)267
52ACLANCHELI22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)271
53AMLAMALSAD22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)274
54BIMBILIMORA JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)279
55DGIDUNGRI23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)289
56BLVALSAD23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)298
57PADPARDI23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)308
58UVDUDVADA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)314
59VAPIVAPI23:59 (Day 1)00:04 (Day 2)322
60KEBKARAMBELI00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)330
61BLDBHILAD00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)335
62SJNSANJAN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)346
63UBRUMBARGAM ROAD00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)352
64GVDGHOLVAD00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)361
65DRDDAHANU ROAD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)372
66VGNVANGAON01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)384
67BORBOISAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)393
68PLGPALGHAR01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)405
69KLVKELVA ROAD02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)413
70SAHSAPHALE02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)419
71VRVIRAR02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)436
72BSRVASAI ROAD03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)444
73BVIBORIVALI03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)462
74DDRDADAR04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)486
75BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL04:35 (Day 2)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments