59439/59440 AHMADABAD PASSENGER: MUMBAI CENTRAL-AHMEDABAD JN-MUMBAI CENTRAL

AHMADABAD PASS (59439) MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR12:32 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)6
3ADHANDHERI12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)18
4BVIBORIVALI13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)30
5BSRVASAI ROAD13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)48
6VRVIRAR14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)56
7VTNVAITARNA14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)64
8SAHSAPHALE14:25 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)73
9KLVKELVA ROAD14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)79
10PLGPALGHAR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)87
11BORBOISAR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)99
12VGNVANGAON15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)108
13DRDDAHANU ROAD15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)120
14GVDGHOLVAD15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)131
15UBRUMBARGAM ROAD16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)140
16SJNSANJAN16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)145
17BLDBHILAD16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)157
18KEBKARAMBELI16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)162
19VAPIVAPI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)170
20BAGDBAGWADA H17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)175
21UVDUDVADA17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)178
22PADPARDI17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)184
23ATULATUL17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)187
24BLVALSAD17:42 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)194
25DGIDUNGRI18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)203
26JRSJORAVASAN18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)208
27BIMBILIMORA JN18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)212
28AMLAMALSAD18:44 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)218
29ACLANCHELI18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)221
30VDHVEDCHHA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)225
31NVSNAVSARI19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)233
32MRLMAROLI19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)242
33SCHSACHIN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)248
34BHETBHESTAN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)253
35UDNUDHNA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)259
36STSURAT20:45 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)263
37URNUTRAN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)266
38KSEKOSAD21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)270
39GTXGOTHANGAM21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)273
40SYNSAYAN21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)276
41KDSDKUDSAD21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)283
42KIMKIM22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)286
43KSBKOSAMBA JN22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)294
44HATHATHURAN22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)298
45PAOPANOLI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)302
46AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)312
47BHBHARUCH JN22:50 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)322
48NIUNABIPUR23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)334
49VREVAREDIYA23:32 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)341
50PLJPALEJ23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)347
51MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN23:59 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)362
52ITAITOLA00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)374
53BRCVADODARA JN00:43 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)392
54BJWBAJVA01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)399
55RNORANOLI01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)404
56NDRNANDESARI01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)407
57VDAVASAD JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)412
58ADDADAS ROAD01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)417
59VXDVADOD01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)421
60ANNDANAND JN01:57 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)427
61KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)435
62UTDUTARSANDA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)440
63NDNADIAD JN02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)446
64GTEGOTHAJ02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)455
65MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)463
66NEPNENPUR02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)467
67KANJKANIL03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)470
68BJDBAREJADI03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)475
69GERGERATPUR03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)478
70VTAVATVA03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)483
71MANMANINAGAR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)488
72ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination491

AHMADABAD PASS (59440) AHMEDABAD JN to BORIVALI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)4
3VTAVATVA23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)8
4GERGERATPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)14
5BJDBAREJADI23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)17
6KANJKANIL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)21
7NEPNENPUR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)25
8MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)29
9GTEGOTHAJ00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)37
10NDNADIAD JN00:29 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)46
11UTDUTARSANDA00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)51
12KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)57
13ANNDANAND JN01:08 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)64
14VXDVADOD01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)71
15VDAVASAD JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)80
16RNORANOLI01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)87
17BJWBAJVA02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)93
18BRCVADODARA JN02:36 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)100
19ITAITOLA02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)118
20MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)130
21PLJPALEJ03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)145
22VREVAREDIYA03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)151
23NIUNABIPUR03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)158
24BHBHARUCH JN04:01 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)170
25AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)180
26PAOPANOLI05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)190
27HATHATHURAN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)194
28KSBKOSAMBA JN05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)198
29KIMKIM05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)206
30KDSDKUDSAD05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)209
31SYNSAYAN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)216
32GTXGOTHANGAM06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)219
33KSEKOSAD06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)222
34URNUTRAN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)226
35STSURAT06:55 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)229
36UDNUDHNA JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)233
37BHETBHESTAN07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)238
38SCHSACHIN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)244
39MRLMAROLI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)250
40NVSNAVSARI08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)259
41VDHVEDCHHA08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)267
42ACLANCHELI08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)271
43AMLAMALSAD08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)274
44BIMBILIMORA JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)279
45JRSJORAVASAN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)284
46DGIDUNGRI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)289
47BLVALSAD09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)298
48ATULATUL09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)304
49PADPARDI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)308
50UVDUDVADA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)314
51BAGDBAGWADA H09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)317
52VAPIVAPI10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)322
53KEBKARAMBELI10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)330
54BLDBHILAD10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)335
55SJNSANJAN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)346
56UBRUMBARGAM ROAD10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)352
57GVDGHOLVAD11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)361
58DRDDAHANU ROAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)372
59VGNVANGAON11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)384
60BORBOISAR11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)393
61PLGPALGHAR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)405
62KLVKELVA ROAD12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)413
63SAHSAPHALE12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)419
64VTNVAITARNA12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)427
65VRVIRAR13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)436
66BSRVASAI ROAD13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)444
67BVIBORIVALI14:13 (Day 2)Destination462

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments