59423/59424 RJT SMNH PASSENGER/VRL RJT PASSENGER: RAJKOT JN-SOMNATH-RAJKOT JN

RJT SMNH PASS (59423) RAJKOT JN to SOMNATH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)6
3RKYKOTHARIYA18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)13
4RBRRIBADA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)23
5GDLGONDAL19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)41
6GTTGOMTA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)54
7VRRVIRPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)57
8NUDNAVAGADH19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)71
9JLRJETALSAR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)77
10CKECHOKI SORATH20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)86
11VALVADAL20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)93
12JNDJUNAGADH JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)103
13SHHSHAPUR JN20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)114
14BNTHBANDHNATH21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)119
15LALLUSHALA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)125
16BDDRBADODAR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)131
17KSDKESHOD21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)138
18MLHAMALIYA HATINA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)154
19CVRCHORVAD ROAD22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)166
20ADEADARI ROAD22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)175
21VRLVERAVAL22:50 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)184
22SMNHSOMNATH23:25 (Day 1)Destination189

VRL RJT PASS (59424) VERAVAL to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2ADEADARI ROAD17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)9
3CVRCHORVAD ROAD18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)18
4MLHAMALIYA HATINA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)30
5KSDKESHOD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)46
6BDDRBADODAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)53
7LALLUSHALA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)59
8BNTHBANDHNATH18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)65
9SHHSHAPUR JN19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)70
10JNDJUNAGADH JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)81
11VALVADAL19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)91
12CKECHOKI SORATH19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)98
13JLRJETALSAR JN19:50 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)107
14NUDNAVAGADH20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)113
15VRRVIRPUR20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)127
16GTTGOMTA20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)130
17GDLGONDAL20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)143
18RBRRIBADA21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)160
19RKYKOTHARIYA21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)171
20BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)178
21RJTRAJKOT JN22:10 (Day 1)Destination184

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments