59421/59422 RJT VRL PASSENGER/SMNH RJT PASSENGER: RAJKOT JN-VERAVAL-RAJKOT JN

RJT VRL PASS (59421) RAJKOT JN to VERAVAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)6
3RKYKOTHARIYA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)13
4RBRRIBADA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)23
5GDLGONDAL08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)41
6GTTGOMTA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)54
7VRRVIRPUR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)57
8NUDNAVAGADH09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)71
9JLRJETALSAR JN09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)77
10CKECHOKI SORATH09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)86
11VALVADAL10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)93
12JNDJUNAGADH JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)103
13SHHSHAPUR JN10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)114
14BNTHBANDHNATH10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)119
15LALLUSHALA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)125
16BDDRBADODAR11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)131
17KSDKESHOD11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)138
18MLHAMALIYA HATINA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)154
19CVRCHORVAD ROAD11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)166
20ADEADARI ROAD11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)175
21VRLVERAVAL12:20 (Day 1)Destination184

SMNH RJT PASS (59422) SOMNATH to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL04:30 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)4
3ADEADARI ROAD05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)14
4CVRCHORVAD ROAD05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)22
5MLHAMALIYA HATINA05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)35
6KSDKESHOD05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)51
7BDDRBADODAR05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)57
8LALLUSHALA06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)64
9BNTHBANDHNATH06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)70
10SHHSHAPUR JN06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)75
11JNDJUNAGADH JN06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)86
12VALVADAL06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)96
13CKECHOKI SORATH06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)103
14JLRJETALSAR JN07:09 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)112
15NUDNAVAGADH07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)118
16VRRVIRPUR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)131
17GTTGOMTA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)135
18GDLGONDAL07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)148
19RBRRIBADA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)165
20RKYKOTHARIYA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)176
21BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)183
22RJTRAJKOT JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination189

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments