59389/59390 BHOPAL PASSENGE /BPL INDB PASSENGER: INDORE JN BG-BHOPAL JN-INDORE JN BG

BHOPAL PASSENGE (59389) INDORE JN BG to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN01:10 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)80
4TANTARANA ROAD01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)111
5MKCMAKSI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)121
6PUOPIR UMROD02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)128
7BCHBERCHHA02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)140
8KONYKISONI02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)145
9KSHKALI SINDH02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)152
10BLXBOLAI02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)158
11AKDAKODIA03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)170
12SJPSHUJALPUR03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)183
13KPPKALAPIPAL03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)195
14JBXJABRI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)203
15PRBPARBATI03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)211
16SEHSEHORE04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)224
17BIHBAIRAGARH04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)253
18BPLBHOPAL JN05:30 (Day 2)Destination263

BPL INDB PASS (59390) BHOPAL JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2BIHBAIRAGARH23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)11
3SEHSEHORE23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)39
4PRBPARBATI00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)53
5JBXJABRI00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)61
6KPPKALAPIPAL00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)68
7SJPSHUJALPUR00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)81
8AKDAKODIA00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)94
9BLXBOLAI01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)106
10KSHKALI SINDH01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)112
11KONYKISONI01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)119
12BCHBERCHHA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)124
13MKCMAKSI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)143
14TANTARANA ROAD01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)153
15UJNUJJAIN JN02:40 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)184
16DWXDEWAS03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)224
17INDBINDORE JN BG04:45 (Day 2)Destination263

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments