59359/59360 BXN MTJ PASSENGER/MTJ BXN PASSENGER: BAYANA JN-MATHURA JN-BAYANA JN

BXN MTJ PASS (59359) BAYANA JN to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BXNBAYANA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2KEVKELA DEVI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)11
3PNGRPINGORA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)20
4SWARSEWAR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)32
5BTEBHARATPUR JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)41
6DUMDHAURMAU JAGHINA18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)50
7JJAJAJAN PATTI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)58
8MSRPMURHESI RAMPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)66
9MTJMATHURA JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination75

MTJ BXN PASS (59360) MATHURA JN to BAYANA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2MSRPMURHESI RAMPUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)8
3JJAJAJAN PATTI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)17
4DUMDHAURMAU JAGHINA07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)25
5BTEBHARATPUR JN07:24 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)33
6SWARSEWAR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)43
7PNGRPINGORA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)54
8KEVKELA DEVI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)63
9BXNBAYANA JN08:40 (Day 1)Destination75

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments