59297/59298 PBR SMNH PASSENGER/SMNH PBR FAST PASSENGER: PORBANDAR-SOMNATH-PORBANDAR

PBR SMNH PASS (59297) PORBANDAR to SOMNATH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)13
3TRSRTARSAI06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)29
4WSJWANSJALIYA06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)33
5KTLAKATKOLA JN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)39
6WABBALWA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)48
7JDHJAM JODHPUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)56
8PLMPANELI MOTI07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)71
9BHYBHAYAVADAR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)79
10UAUPLETA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)92
11SPDSUPEDI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)101
12DJIDHORAJI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)110
13JLRJETALSAR JN08:45 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)124
14VALVADAL09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)140
15JNDJUNAGADH JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)150
16SHHSHAPUR JN10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)161
17LALLUSHALA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)172
18BDDRBADODAR10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)178
19KSDKESHOD10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)185
20MLHAMALIYA HATINA11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)201
21CVRCHORVAD ROAD11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)213
22VRLVERAVAL11:36 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)231
23SMNHSOMNATH11:55 (Day 1)Destination236

SMNH PBR FAST PASS (59298) SOMNATH to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMNHSOMNATHSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2VRLVERAVAL15:45 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)4
3CVRCHORVAD ROAD16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)22
4MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)35
5KSDKESHOD17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)51
6BDDRBADODAR17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)57
7LALLUSHALA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)64
8SHHSHAPUR JN17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)75
9JNDJUNAGADH JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)86
10VALVADAL18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)96
11JLRJETALSAR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)112
12DJIDHORAJI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)126
13SPDSUPEDI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)134
14UAUPLETA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)144
15BHYBHAYAVADAR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)157
16PLMPANELI MOTI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)165
17JDHJAM JODHPUR JN20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)180
18WABBALWA20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)188
19KTLAKATKOLA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)196
20WSJWANSJALIYA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)203
21TRSRTARSAI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)207
22RWORANAVAV21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)223
23PBRPORBANDAR21:40 (Day 1)Destination236

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments