59295/59296 PIT BVC PASSENGER/BVC PIT PASSENGER: PALITANA-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-PALITANA

PIT BVC PASS (59295) PALITANA to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PITPALITANASource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MDHAMADHADA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)11
3KNADKANAD16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)17
4SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)27
5KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)32
6VTJVARTEJ17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)37
7BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)45
8BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS17:50 (Day 1)Destination47

BVC PIT PASS (59296) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to PALITANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)9
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)15
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)20
6KNADKANAD15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)30
7MDHAMADHADA15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)35
8PITPALITANA15:55 (Day 1)Destination47

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments