59269/59270 PIT BVC PASSENGER/BVC PIT PASSENGER: PALITANA-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-PALITANA

PIT BVC PASS (59269) PALITANA to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PITPALITANASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2MDHAMADHADA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)11
3KNADKANAD20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)17
4SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)27
5KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)32
6VTJVARTEJ21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)37
7BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)45
8BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS21:45 (Day 1)Destination47

BVC PIT PASS (59270) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to PALITANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)9
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)15
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)20
6KNADKANAD19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)30
7MDHAMADHADA19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)35
8PITPALITANA19:30 (Day 1)Destination47

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments