59267/59268 PIT BVC PASSENGER/BVC PIT PASSENGER: PALITANA-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-PALITANA

PIT BVC PASS (59267) PALITANA to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PITPALITANASource08:25 (Day 1)0
2MDHAMADHADA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)11
3KNADKANAD08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)17
4SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT09:08 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)27
5KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)32
6VTJVARTEJ09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)37
7BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)45
8BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS10:00 (Day 1)Destination47

BVC PIT PASS (59268) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to PALITANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)9
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)15
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)20
6KNADKANAD07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)30
7MDHAMADHADA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)35
8PITPALITANA07:55 (Day 1)Destination47

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments