59233/59234 SUNR BVC PASSENGER/BVC SUNR PASSENGER: SURENDRANAGAR-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-SURENDRANAGAR

SUNR BVC PASS (59233) SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SUNRSURENDRANAGARSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)1
3JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)3
4WCWADHWAN CITY09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)7
5LMLIMBDI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)27
6CDACHUDA10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)37
7RURRANPUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)54
8BTDBOTAD JN11:10 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)76
9LTDLATHIDAD11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)87
10NGANINGALA JN11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)94
11ALMRALAMPUR12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)102
12UJUJALVAV12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)108
13DLJDHOLA JN12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)118
14SOASANOSRA12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)129
15SGDSONGADH12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)140
16SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)147
17KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)152
18VTJVARTEJ13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)158
19BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)165
20BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS13:35 (Day 1)Destination167

BVC SUNR PASS (59234) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to SURENDRANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)9
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)15
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)20
6SGDSONGADH15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)27
7SOASANOSRA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)38
8DLJDHOLA JN15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)48
9UJUJALVAV15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)59
10ALMRALAMPUR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)65
11NGANINGALA JN16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)73
12LTDLATHIDAD16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)80
13BTDBOTAD JN16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)91
14RURRANPUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)113
15CDACHUDA17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)130
16LMLIMBDI17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)140
17WCWADHWAN CITY17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)160
18JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)163
19SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)166
20SUNRSURENDRANAGAR18:15 (Day 1)Destination167

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments