59229/59230 DHG BVC PASSENGER/BVC ST LINK EXPRESS: DHRANGDHRA-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-DHRANGDHRA

DHG BVC PASS (59229) DHRANGDHRA to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHGDHRANGDHRASource03:40 (Day 1)0
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:40 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)35
3SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)36
4JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)39
5WCWADHWAN CITY05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)43
6LMLIMBDI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)63
7CDACHUDA05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)73
8RURRANPUR06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)89
9KDIKUNDLI06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)100
10BTDBOTAD JN06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)111
11LTDLATHIDAD06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)122
12NGANINGALA JN06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)129
13ALMRALAMPUR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)137
14UJUJALVAV07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)144
15DLJDHOLA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)154
16SOASANOSRA07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)165
17BJUDBAJUD07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)169
18SGDSONGADH07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)175
19SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)183
20KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)188
21VTJVARTEJ08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)193
22BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)200
23BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS09:00 (Day 1)Destination203

BVC ST LINK EXP (59230) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to DHRANGDHRA BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to SURAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)3
3VTJVARTEJ18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)10
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)16
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)21
6SGDSONGADH19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)28
7BJUDBAJUD19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)34
8SOASANOSRA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)39
9DLJDHOLA JN19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)49
10UJUJALVAV20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)60
11ALMRALAMPUR20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)66
12NGANINGALA JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)74
13LTDLATHIDAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)81
14BTDBOTAD JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)92
15KDIKUNDLI21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)104
16RURRANPUR21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)114
17CDACHUDA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)131
18SUNRSURENDRANAGAR22:45 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)170
19DHGDHRANGDHRA23:45 (Day 1)Destination204
21BTDBOTAD JN20:40 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)92
22LMLIMBDI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)141
23WCWADHWAN CITY00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)161
24JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)164
25VGVIRAMGAM JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)232
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)298
27BRCVADODARA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)397
28STSURAT07:15 (Day 2)Destination526

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments