59227/59228 BTD BVC PASSENGER/BVC BTD PASSENGER: BOTAD JN-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-BOTAD JN

BTD BVC PASS (59227) BOTAD JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTDBOTAD JNSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2LTDLATHIDAD21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)11
3NGANINGALA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)18
4ALMRALAMPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)26
5UJUJALVAV21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)32
6DLJDHOLA JN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)42
7SOASANOSRA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)53
8SGDSONGADH22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)64
9SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)71
10VTJVARTEJ22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)82
11BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)89
12BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS23:25 (Day 1)Destination91

BVC BTD PASS (59228) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BOTAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)9
4SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)20
5SGDSONGADH05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)27
6SOASANOSRA05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)38
7DLJDHOLA JN06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)48
8UJUJALVAV06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)59
9ALMRALAMPUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)65
10NGANINGALA JN06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)73
11LTDLATHIDAD06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)80
12BTDBOTAD JN07:00 (Day 1)Destination91

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments