59225/59226 BVC MHV PASSENGER/MHV BVC PASSENGER: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-MAHUVA JN-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

BVC MHV PASS (59225) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to MAHUVA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource09:20 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)2
3VTJVARTEJ09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)9
4KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)15
5SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT09:55 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)20
6SGDSONGADH10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)27
7SOASANOSRA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)38
8DLJDHOLA JN10:50 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)48
9IGRLINGORALA11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)56
10JAJALIYA11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)62
11DASDHASA JN11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)74
12DMEDAMNAGAR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)86
13PCTPANCHTALAVDA ROAD12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)96
14HTGRHATHIGADH12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)101
15LMOLILIYA MOTA12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)108
16BSWDBHEMSWADI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)114
17JIRJIRA ROAD12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)118
18SVKDSAVARKUNDLA12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)132
19GKDGADHAKDA13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)149
20MRYAMARIYANA13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)155
21VJDVIJPADI ROAD13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)160
22VVVVAVERA13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)167
23RLARAJULA JN13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)170
24DGJDUNGAR JN13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)179
25MHVMAHUVA JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination201

MHV BVC PASS (59226) MAHUVA JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHVMAHUVA JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2DGJDUNGAR JN14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)21
3RLARAJULA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)30
4VVVVAVERA14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)33
5VJDVIJPADI ROAD15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)40
6MRYAMARIYANA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)45
7GKDGADHAKDA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)51
8SVKDSAVARKUNDLA15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)69
9JIRJIRA ROAD16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)82
10BSWDBHEMSWADI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)87
11LMOLILIYA MOTA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)92
12HTGRHATHIGADH16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)99
13PCTPANCHTALAVDA ROAD16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)104
14DMEDAMNAGAR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)114
15DASDHASA JN16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)126
16JAJALIYA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)139
17IGRLINGORALA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)144
18DLJDHOLA JN17:35 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)152
19SOASANOSRA18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)163
20SGDSONGADH18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)173
21SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)181
22KDMRKODIYAR MANDIR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)186
23VTJVARTEJ18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)191
24BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)198
25BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS19:25 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments