59215/59216 BNVD PBR PASSENGER/PBR BNVD PASSENGER: BHANVAD-PORBANDAR-BHANVAD

BNVD PBR PASS (59215) BHANVAD to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNVDBHANVADSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2WSJWANSJALIYA21:38 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)18
3TRSRTARSAI21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)22
4SKRSAKHPUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)25
5RNBDRANA BORDI22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)27
6RWORANAVAV22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)38
7PBRPORBANDAR22:35 (Day 1)Destination52

PBR BNVD PASS (59216) PORBANDAR to BHANVAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)13
3RNBDRANA BORDI19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)24
4SKRSAKHPUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)26
5TRSRTARSAI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)29
6WSJWANSJALIYA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)33
7JSPRJASHAPAR20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)38
8BNVDBHANVAD20:35 (Day 1)Destination52

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments