59211/59212 RJT PBR PASSENGER/PBR RJT PASSENGER: RAJKOT JN-PORBANDAR-RAJKOT JN

RJT PBR PASS (59211) RAJKOT JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PDHPADADHARI14:37 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)24
3HMHADMATIYA JN14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)38
4JALDJALIYA DEVANI15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)44
5WTJJAM WANTHALI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)54
6ALBALIA BADA15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)66
7HAPAHAPA15:43 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)76
8JAMJAMNAGAR16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)84
9LKBLLAKHABAWAL16:28 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)96
10PPLIPIPLI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)106
11KNLSKANALAS JN17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)111
12LPJLALPUR JAM17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)130
13GOPGOP JAM18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)147
14BNVDBHANVAD18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)166
15JSPRJASHAPAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)179
16WSJWANSJALIYA18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)184
17TRSRTARSAI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)189
18SKRSAKHPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)191
19RNBDRANA BORDI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)194
20RWORANAVAV19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)205
21PBRPORBANDAR20:00 (Day 1)Destination218

PBR RJT PASS (59212) PORBANDAR to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)13
3RNBDRANA BORDI08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)24
4SKRSAKHPUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)26
5TRSRTARSAI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)29
6WSJWANSJALIYA08:17 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)33
7JSPRJASHAPAR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)38
8BNVDBHANVAD08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)52
9GOPGOP JAM09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)70
10LPJLALPUR JAM09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)88
11KNLSKANALAS JN10:20 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)107
12PPLIPIPLI10:42 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)112
13LKBLLAKHABAWAL10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)122
14JAMJAMNAGAR11:11 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)133
15HAPAHAPA11:27 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)142
16ALBALIA BADA11:47 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)152
17WTJJAM WANTHALI12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)164
18JALDJALIYA DEVANI12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)174
19HMHADMATIYA JN12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)179
20PDHPADADHARI12:57 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)193
21RJTRAJKOT JN13:30 (Day 1)Destination218

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments