59205/59206 KNLS PBR PASSENGER/PBR KNLS PASSENGER: KANALAS JN-PORBANDAR-KANALAS JN

KNLS PBR PASS (59205) KANALAS JN to PORBANDAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KNLSKANALAS JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2LPJLALPUR JAM14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)17
3GOPGOP JAM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)35
4BNVDBHANVAD15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)53
5JSPRJASHAPAR15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)67
6WSJWANSJALIYA15:39 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)72
7TRSRTARSAI15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)76
8SKRSAKHPUR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)78
9RNBDRANA BORDI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)81
10RWORANAVAV16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)92
11PBRPORBANDAR16:45 (Day 1)Destination105

PBR KNLS PASS (59206) PORBANDAR to KANALAS JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2RWORANAVAV11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)14
3RNBDRANA BORDI11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)24
4SKRSAKHPUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)27
5TRSRTARSAI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)29
6WSJWANSJALIYA12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)34
7JSPRJASHAPAR12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)38
8BNVDBHANVAD12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)52
9GOPGOP JAM12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)71
10LPJLALPUR JAM13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)88
11KNLSKANALAS JN13:40 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments