59153/59154 ND MDSA PASSENGER/MDSA ND PASSENGER: NADIAD JN-MODASA-NADIAD JN

ND MDSA PASS (59153) NADIAD JN to MODASA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDNADIAD JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2MHUAMAHUDHA10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)1
3BMVRBHAMER MINAWADA10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)2
4KTALKATHLAL11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)3
5KVNJKAPADVANJ11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)4
6VLTRVADALI LUTER ROAD11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)12
7KSUAKASHIPURA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)19
8BAYDBAYAD12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)31
9DNUADHANSURA12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)47
10MDSAMODASA13:30 (Day 1)Destination64

MDSA ND PASS (59154) MODASA to NADIAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDSAMODASASource14:15 (Day 1)0
2DNUADHANSURA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)16
3BAYDBAYAD15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)32
4KSUAKASHIPURA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)44
5VLTRVADALI LUTER ROAD15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)51
6KVNJKAPADVANJ15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)60
7KTALKATHLAL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)77
8BMVRBHAMER MINAWADA16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)80
9MHUAMAHUDHA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)87
10NDNADIAD JN17:45 (Day 1)Destination104

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments