59115/59116 ANND GDA PASSENGER/GDA ANND PASSENGER: ANAND JN-GODHRA JN-ANAND JN

ANND GDA PASS (59115) ANAND JN to GODHRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANNDANAND JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SNASADANAPURA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)6
3BAJBHALEJ14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)11
4ODOD14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)16
5UMHUMRETH14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)22
6DKDAKOR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)29
7TASTHASRA14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)38
8AGCIANGADI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)45
9SVLSEVALIYA15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)51
10TBATIMBA ROAD15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)55
11TUWATUWA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)64
12VKGVAVADI KHURD16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)72
13GDAGODHRA JN16:40 (Day 1)Destination78

GDA ANND PASS (59116) GODHRA JN to ANAND JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDAGODHRA JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2VKGVAVADI KHURD18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)6
3TUWATUWA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)14
4TBATIMBA ROAD18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)23
5SVLSEVALIYA18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)27
6AGCIANGADI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)33
7TASTHASRA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)40
8DKDAKOR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)49
9UMHUMRETH19:41 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)56
10ODOD19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)61
11BAJBHALEJ20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)67
12SNASADANAPURA20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)72
13ANNDANAND JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination78

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments