59101/59102 BRC KTNA PASSENGER/KTNA BRC PASSENGER: VADODARA JN-KATHANA-VADODARA JN

BRC KTNA PASS (59101) VADODARA JN to KATHANA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BRCVADODARA JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2BJWBAJVA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)7
3RNORANOLI16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)12
4NDRNANDESARI16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)15
5VDAVASAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)20
6BETIBHETASI16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)25
7ALVANKLAV17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)30
8DOWDAVOL17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)35
9BOBORSAD17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)39
10BCHNBOCHASAN JN17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)45
11KTNAKATHANA18:20 (Day 1)Destination62

KTNA BRC PASS (59102) KATHANA to VADODARA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTNAKATHANASource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BCHNBOCHASAN JN06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)16
3BOBORSAD06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)23
4DOWDAVOL06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)27
5ALVANKLAV06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)32
6BETIBHETASI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)37
7VDAVASAD JN07:25 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)42
8NDRNANDESARI07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)47
9RNORANOLI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)50
10BJWBAJVA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)55
11BRCVADODARA JN08:45 (Day 1)Destination62

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments