59049/59050 BL VG PASSENGER/VG BL PASSENGER: VALSAD-VIRAMGAM JN-VALSAD

BL VG PASS (59049) VALSAD to VIRAMGAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2DGIDUNGRI06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)8
3JRSJORAVASAN06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)14
4BIMBILIMORA JN06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)18
5AMLAMALSAD06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)23
6ACLANCHELI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)27
7VDHVEDCHHA06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)30
8NVSNAVSARI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)39
9MRLMAROLI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)47
10SCHSACHIN07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)54
11BHETBHESTAN07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)59
12UDNUDHNA JN07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)64
13STSURAT07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)68
14URNUTRAN08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)72
15KSEKOSAD08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)75
16GTXGOTHANGAM08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)78
17SYNSAYAN08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)82
18KIMKIM08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)91
19KSBKOSAMBA JN08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)99
20HATHATHURAN08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)104
21PAOPANOLI08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)107
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)118
23BHBHARUCH JN09:24 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)127
24CVJCHAVAJ09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)132
25NIUNABIPUR10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)139
26VREVAREDIYA10:14 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)146
27PLJPALEJ10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)152
28LKDLAKODARA10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)159
29MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)167
30KSPRKASHIPURA SARAR10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)175
31ITAITOLA11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)179
32VRMVARNAMA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)183
33MPRMAKARPURA11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)188
34VSVISHVAMITRI11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)194
35BRCVADODARA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)197
36BJWBAJVA13:02 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)204
37RNORANOLI13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)210
38NDRNANDESARI13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)212
39VDAVASAD JN13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)217
40ADDADAS ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)222
41VXDVADOD13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)226
42ANNDANAND JN14:03 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)233
43KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)240
44UTDUTARSANDA14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)246
45NDNADIAD JN15:11 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)251
46GTEGOTHAJ15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)260
47MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)269
48NEPNENPUR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)273
49KANJKANIL16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)276
50BJDBAREJADI16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)280
51GERGERATPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)283
52VTAVATVA17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)289
53MANMANINAGAR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)294
54ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:45 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)297
55SBTSABARMATI JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)302
56CLDYCHANDLODIYA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)308
57ABDAMBLI ROAD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)314
58SAUSANAND19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)325
59CECHHARODI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)337
60VCNVIROCHANNAGAR19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)343
61JKAJAKHVADA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)350
62VGVIRAMGAM JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination362

VG BL PASS (59050) VIRAMGAM JN to VALSAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VGVIRAMGAM JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2JKAJAKHVADA07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)11
3VCNVIROCHANNAGAR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)19
4CECHHARODI08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)25
5SAUSANAND08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)36
6ABDAMBLI ROAD08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)48
7CLDYCHANDLODIYA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)54
8SBTSABARMATI JN08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)59
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:25 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)65
10MANMANINAGAR10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)68
11VTAVATVA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)73
12GERGERATPUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)78
13BJDBAREJADI11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)81
14KANJKANIL11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)86
15NEPNENPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)89
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:27 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)93
17GTEGOTHAJ11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)101
18NDNADIAD JN11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)110
19UTDUTARSANDA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)116
20KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV12:07 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)121
21ANNDANAND JN12:20 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)129
22VXDVADOD12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)136
23ADDADAS ROAD12:39 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)140
24VDAVASAD JN12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)144
25NDRNANDESARI12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)150
26RNORANOLI13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)152
27BJWBAJVA13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)157
28BRCVADODARA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)165
29VSVISHVAMITRI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)167
30MPRMAKARPURA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)173
31VRMVARNAMA14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)179
32ITAITOLA14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)183
33KSPRKASHIPURA SARAR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)186
34MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)194
35LKDLAKODARA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)202
36PLJPALEJ15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)209
37VREVAREDIYA15:28 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)216
38NIUNABIPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)223
39CVJCHAVAJ15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)229
40BHBHARUCH JN15:57 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)235
41AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)244
42PAOPANOLI16:44 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)254
43HATHATHURAN16:57 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)258
44KSBKOSAMBA JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)262
45KIMKIM17:16 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)270
46SYNSAYAN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)280
47GTXGOTHANGAM17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)283
48KSEKOSAD17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)287
49URNUTRAN18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)290
50STSURAT18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)293
51UDNUDHNA JN19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)297
52BHETBHESTAN19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)303
53SCHSACHIN19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)308
54MRLMAROLI19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)315
55NVSNAVSARI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)323
56VDHVEDCHHA19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)331
57ACLANCHELI19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)335
58AMLAMALSAD19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)339
59BIMBILIMORA JN20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)344
60JRSJORAVASAN20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)348
61DGIDUNGRI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)353
62BLVALSAD20:45 (Day 1)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments