59047/59048 VR ST PASSENGER/ST VR PASSENGER: VIRAR-SURAT-VIRAR

VR ST PASS (59047) VIRAR to SURAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRVIRARSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2VTNVAITARNA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)8
3SAHSAPHALE07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)17
4KLVKELVA ROAD08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)23
5PLGPALGHAR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)31
6BORBOISAR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)43
7VGNVANGAON08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)52
8DRDDAHANU ROAD09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)64
9GVDGHOLVAD09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)75
10BRRDBORDI ROAD09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)79
11UBRUMBARGAM ROAD09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)84
12SJNSANJAN09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)89
13BLDBHILAD09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)101
14KEBKARAMBELI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)106
15VAPIVAPI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)114
16BAGDBAGWADA H10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)119
17UVDUDVADA10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)122
18PADPARDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)128
19ATULATUL10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)131
20BLVALSAD11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)138
21DGIDUNGRI11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)147
22JRSJORAVASAN11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)152
23BIMBILIMORA JN11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)156
24AMLAMALSAD11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)162
25ACLANCHELI11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)165
26VDHVEDCHHA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)169
27NVSNAVSARI12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)177
28MRLMAROLI12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)186
29SCHSACHIN12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)192
30BHETBHESTAN12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)197
31UDNUDHNA JN12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)203
32STSURAT13:00 (Day 1)Destination207

ST VR PASS (59048) SURAT to VIRAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)4
3BHETBHESTAN18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)9
4SCHSACHIN18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)14
5MRLMAROLI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)21
6NVSNAVSARI18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)29
7VDHVEDCHHA19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)37
8ACLANCHELI19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)41
9AMLAMALSAD19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)45
10BIMBILIMORA JN19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)50
11JRSJORAVASAN19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)54
12DGIDUNGRI19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)59
13BLVALSAD19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)68
14ATULATUL20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)75
15PADPARDI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)79
16UVDUDVADA20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)84
17VAPIVAPI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)92
18KEBKARAMBELI20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)100
19BLDBHILAD20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)105
20SJNSANJAN21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)117
21UBRUMBARGAM ROAD21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)122
22GVDGHOLVAD21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)131
23DRDDAHANU ROAD21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)143
24VGNVANGAON21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)155
25BORBOISAR22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)163
26PLGPALGHAR22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)175
27KLVKELVA ROAD22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)184
28SAHSAPHALE22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)190
29VTNVAITARNA22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)198
30VRVIRAR23:10 (Day 1)Destination206

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments