59045/59046 VAPI PASSENGER/BL BDTS PASSENGER: BANDRA TERMINUS-VAPI-BANDRA TERMINUS

VAPI PASS (59045) BANDRA TERMINUS to VAPI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)18
4BYRBHAYANDAR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)27
5BSRVASAI ROAD10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)36
6VRVIRAR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)44
7VTNVAITARNA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)53
8SAHSAPHALE10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)61
9KLVKELVA ROAD11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)67
10PLGPALGHAR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)75
11BORBOISAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)87
12VGNVANGAON11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)96
13DRDDAHANU ROAD11:59 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)108
14GVDGHOLVAD12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)119
15BRRDBORDI ROAD12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)124
16UBRUMBARGAM ROAD12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)128
17SJNSANJAN12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)134
18BLDBHILAD12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)145
19KEBKARAMBELI12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)150
20VAPIVAPI13:15 (Day 1)Destination158

BL BDTS PASS (59046) VALSAD to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2ATULATUL16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)6
3PADPARDI16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)10
4UVDUDVADA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)16
5VAPIVAPI17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)24
6KEBKARAMBELI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)32
7BLDBHILAD17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)37
8SJNSANJAN17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)48
9UBRUMBARGAM ROAD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)54
10BRRDBORDI ROAD17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)58
11GVDGHOLVAD17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)63
12DRDDAHANU ROAD18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)74
13VGNVANGAON18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)86
14BORBOISAR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)95
15PLGPALGHAR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)107
16KLVKELVA ROAD19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)115
17SAHSAPHALE19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)121
18VTNVAITARNA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)129
19VRVIRAR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)138
20BSRVASAI ROAD19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)146
21BVIBORIVALI20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)164
22ADHANDHERI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)176
23BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS21:10 (Day 1)Destination182

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments