59043/59044 VR DRD MEMU /DRD VR PASSENGER: VIRAR-DAHANU ROAD-VIRAR

VR DRD MEMU (59043) VIRAR to DAHANU ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRVIRARSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2VTNVAITARNA23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)8
3SAHSAPHALE23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)17
4KLVKELVA ROAD23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)23
5PLGPALGHAR23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)31
6BORBOISAR23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)43
7VGNVANGAON23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)52
8DRDDAHANU ROAD00:08 (Day 2)Destination64

DRD VR PASS (59044) DAHANU ROAD to VIRAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDDAHANU ROADSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2VGNVANGAON05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)12
3BORBOISAR05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)21
4PLGPALGHAR05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)33
5KLVKELVA ROAD05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)41
6SAHSAPHALE05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)47
7VTNVAITARNA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)55
8VRVIRAR06:15 (Day 1)Destination64

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments