59039/59040 VR BL MEMU /VAPI VR PASSENGER: VIRAR-VALSAD-VIRAR

VR BL MEMU (59039) VIRAR to VALSAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRVIRARSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2VTNVAITARNA11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)8
3SAHSAPHALE11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)16
4KLVKELVA ROAD11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)22
5PLGPALGHAR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)30
6BORBOISAR12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)42
7VGNVANGAON12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)51
8DRDDAHANU ROAD12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)63
9GVDGHOLVAD12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)74
10UBRUMBARGAM ROAD13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)84
11SJNSANJAN13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)89
12BLDBHILAD13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)100
13KEBKARAMBELI13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)105
14VAPIVAPI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)114
15UVDUDVADA13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)122
16PADPARDI14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)127
17ATULATUL14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)131
18BLVALSAD14:30 (Day 1)Destination138

VAPI VR PASS (59040) VAPI to VIRAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VAPIVAPISource13:55 (Day 1)0
2KEBKARAMBELI14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)8
3BLDBHILAD14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)13
4SJNSANJAN14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)24
5UBRUMBARGAM ROAD14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)30
6GVDGHOLVAD14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)39
7DRDDAHANU ROAD14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)50
8VGNVANGAON15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)62
9BORBOISAR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)71
10PLGPALGHAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)83
11KLVKELVA ROAD15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)91
12SAHSAPHALE15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)97
13VTNVAITARNA15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)105
14VRVIRAR16:15 (Day 1)Destination114

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments