59037/59038 VR ST PASSENGER/ST VR PASSENGER: VIRAR-SURAT-VIRAR

VR ST PASS (59037) VIRAR to SURAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRVIRARSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2VTNVAITARNA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)8
3SAHSAPHALE17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)16
4KLVKELVA ROAD17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)22
5PLGPALGHAR17:40 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)30
6BORBOISAR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)42
7VGNVANGAON18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)51
8DRDDAHANU ROAD18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)63
9GVDGHOLVAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)74
10UBRUMBARGAM ROAD19:08 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)84
11SJNSANJAN19:13 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)89
12BLDBHILAD19:36 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)100
13KEBKARAMBELI20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)105
14VAPIVAPI20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)114
15UVDUDVADA20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)122
16PADPARDI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)127
17ATULATUL21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)131
18BLVALSAD21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)138
19DGIDUNGRI21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)147
20JRSJORAVASAN21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)152
21BIMBILIMORA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)156
22AMLAMALSAD21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)161
23ACLANCHELI22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)165
24VDHVEDCHHA22:23 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)168
25NVSNAVSARI22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)177
26MRLMAROLI23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)185
27SCHSACHIN23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)192
28BHETBHESTAN23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)197
29UDNUDHNA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)202
30STSURAT23:50 (Day 1)Destination206

ST VR PASS (59038) SURAT to VIRAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN04:22 (Day 1)04:23 (Day 1)4
3BHETBHESTAN04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)9
4SCHSACHIN04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)14
5MRLMAROLI04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)21
6NVSNAVSARI04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)29
7VDHVEDCHHA05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)37
8ACLANCHELI05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)41
9AMLAMALSAD05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)45
10BIMBILIMORA JN05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)50
11JRSJORAVASAN05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)54
12DGIDUNGRI05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)59
13BLVALSAD06:17 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)68
14ATULATUL06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)75
15PADPARDI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)79
16UVDUDVADA06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)84
17VAPIVAPI06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)92
18KEBKARAMBELI07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)100
19BLDBHILAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)105
20SJNSANJAN07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)117
21UBRUMBARGAM ROAD08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)122
22BRRDBORDI ROAD08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)127
23GVDGHOLVAD08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)131
24DRDDAHANU ROAD08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)143
25VGNVANGAON08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)155
26BORBOISAR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)163
27PLGPALGHAR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)175
28KLVKELVA ROAD09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)184
29SAHSAPHALE09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)190
30VTNVAITARNA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)198
31VRVIRAR09:55 (Day 1)Destination206

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments