59025/59026 ST AMRAVATI PAS /SURAT FAST PASSENGER: SURAT-AMRAVATI-SURAT

ST AMRAVATI PAS (59025) SURAT to AMRAVATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)61
4NDBNANDURBAR13:40 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)161
5DDEDONDAICHA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)195
6SNKSINDKHEDA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)215
7NDNNARDANA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)228
8ANAMALNER16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)256
9DXGDHARANGAON16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)281
10JLJALGAON JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)311
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)336
12VNAVARANGAON18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)348
13BDWDBODWAD18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)366
14MKUMALKAPUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)386
15NNNANDURA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)414
16JMJALAMB JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)426
17SEGSHEGAON19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)438
18AKAKOLA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)475
19MZRMURTAJAPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)513
20BDBADNERA JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)554
21AMIAMRAVATI22:30 (Day 1)Destination563

SURAT FAST PASS (59026) AMRAVATI to SURAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BDBADNERA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)10
3MZRMURTAJAPUR09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)51
4AKAKOLA JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)89
5SEGSHEGAON11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)126
6JMJALAMB JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)138
7NNNANDURA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)150
8MKUMALKAPUR11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)178
9BDWDBODWAD12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)198
10VNAVARANGAON12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)216
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)228
12JLJALGAON JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)252
13DXGDHARANGAON15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)283
14ANAMALNER15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)308
15NDNNARDANA15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)336
16SNKSINDKHEDA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)349
17DDEDONDAICHA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)369
18NDBNANDURBAR17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)403
19VYAVYARA19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)503
20UDNUDHNA JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)559
21STSURAT21:20 (Day 1)Destination563

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments