59023/59024 BCT BL PASSENGER/BL BCT PASSENGER: MUMBAI CENTRAL-VALSAD-MUMBAI CENTRAL

BCT BL PASS (59023) MUMBAI CENTRAL to VALSAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)5
3BVIBORIVALI18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)29
4VRVIRAR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)55
5VTNVAITARNA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)63
6SAHSAPHALE19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)72
7KLVKELVA ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)78
8PLGPALGHAR19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)86
9BORBOISAR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)98
10VGNVANGAON20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)107
11DRDDAHANU ROAD20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)119
12GVDGHOLVAD20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)130
13UBRUMBARGAM ROAD21:25 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)139
14SJNSANJAN21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)144
15BLDBHILAD21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)156
16VAPIVAPI22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)169
17UVDUDVADA22:15 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)177
18PADPARDI22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)183
19ATULATUL22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)186
20BLVALSAD22:55 (Day 1)Destination193

BL BCT PASS (59024) VALSAD to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLVALSADSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2ATULATUL04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)6
3PADPARDI05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)10
4UVDUDVADA05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)16
5VAPIVAPI05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)24
6KEBKARAMBELI05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)32
7BLDBHILAD05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)37
8SJNSANJAN05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)48
9UBRUMBARGAM ROAD05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)54
10GVDGHOLVAD06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)63
11DRDDAHANU ROAD06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)74
12VGNVANGAON06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)86
13BORBOISAR06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)95
14PLGPALGHAR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)107
15KLVKELVA ROAD07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)115
16SAHSAPHALE07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)121
17VTNVAITARNA07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)129
18VRVIRAR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)138
19BVIBORIVALI08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)164
20DDRDADAR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)188
21BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL09:15 (Day 1)Destination193

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments