59009/59010 VR BH PASSENGER/BH VR PASSENGER: VIRAR-BHARUCH JN-VIRAR

VR BH PASS (59009) VIRAR to BHARUCH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRVIRARSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2VTNVAITARNA04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)8
3SAHSAPHALE04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)16
4KLVKELVA ROAD04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)22
5PLGPALGHAR04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)30
6BORBOISAR04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)42
7VGNVANGAON05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)51
8DRDDAHANU ROAD05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)63
9GVDGHOLVAD05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)74
10SJNSANJAN05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)89
11BLDBHILAD06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)100
12KEBKARAMBELI06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)105
13VAPIVAPI06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)114
14UVDUDVADA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)122
15PADPARDI06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)127
16ATULATUL06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)131
17BLVALSAD07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)138
18DGIDUNGRI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)147
19JRSJORAVASAN07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)152
20BIMBILIMORA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)156
21AMLAMALSAD07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)161
22ACLANCHELI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)165
23VDHVEDCHHA08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)168
24GNSTGANDHISMRITI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)174
25NVSNAVSARI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)177
26MRLMAROLI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)185
27SCHSACHIN08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)192
28BHETBHESTAN08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)197
29UDNUDHNA JN09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)202
30STSURAT09:18 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)206
31URNUTRAN09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)210
32KSEKOSAD09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)213
33GTXGOTHANGAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)217
34SYNSAYAN09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)220
35KIMKIM10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)230
36KSBKOSAMBA JN10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)237
37HATHATHURAN10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)242
38PAOPANOLI10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)246
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)256
40BHBHARUCH JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination265

BH VR PASS (59010) BHARUCH JN to VIRAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHBHARUCH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)9
3PAOPANOLI14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)19
4HATHATHURAN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)23
5KSBKOSAMBA JN14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)27
6KIMKIM14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)35
7SYNSAYAN15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)45
8GTXGOTHANGAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)48
9KSEKOSAD15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)51
10URNUTRAN15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)55
11STSURAT15:55 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)58
12UDNUDHNA JN16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)62
13BHETBHESTAN16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)68
14SCHSACHIN16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)73
15MRLMAROLI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)79
16NVSNAVSARI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)88
17GNSTGANDHISMRITI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)91
18VDHVEDCHHA17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)96
19ACLANCHELI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)100
20AMLAMALSAD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)103
21BIMBILIMORA JN17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)109
22JRSJORAVASAN17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)113
23DGIDUNGRI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)118
24BLVALSAD18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)127
25ATULATUL18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)134
26PADPARDI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)137
27UVDUDVADA18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)143
28BAGDBAGWADA H18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)146
29VAPIVAPI18:52 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)151
30KEBKARAMBELI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)159
31BLDBHILAD19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)164
32SJNSANJAN19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)176
33UBRUMBARGAM ROAD19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)181
34GVDGHOLVAD19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)190
35DRDDAHANU ROAD20:04 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)201
36VGNVANGAON20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)213
37BORBOISAR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)222
38PLGPALGHAR20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)234
39KLVKELVA ROAD20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)243
40SAHSAPHALE20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)248
41VTNVAITARNA21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)257
42VRVIRAR21:30 (Day 1)Destination265

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments