58603/58604 KGP GMO PASSENGER/GMO KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-NSC BOSE J GOMO-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP GMO PASS (58603) KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)2
3GKLGOKULPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)6
4MDNMIDNAPORE14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)12
5GSLGODAPIASAL14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)24
6SLBSALBONI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)36
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)48
8GBAGARHBETA15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)59
9BGOBOGRI ROAD15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)64
10PBAPIARDOBA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)72
11VSUBISHNUPUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)84
12RSGRAMSAGAR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)90
13ODMONDAGRAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)99
14KISNKALISEN16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)104
15BXLBHEDUASOL16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)117
16BQABANKURA16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)125
17ANCRANCHURI P H17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)135
18CJNCHHATNA17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)139
19JPHJHANTIPAHARI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)148
20SRJMSIRJAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)157
21IBLINDRABIL17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)164
22MYXMETYAL SOHAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)170
23ADRAADRA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)178
24SNKRSANKA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)185
25RUIRUKNI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)193
26SNTDSANTALDIH19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)201
27BJEBHOJUDIH JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)208
28SDMDSUDAMDIH19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)210
29BCBBHOWRA BH19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)213
30JBOJAMADOBA P H19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)217
31VAABHAGA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)219
32KRKNKARKEND BH20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)225
33LYDLAYABAD20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)227
34TSAHTATASIGUA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)229
35MLQMALKERA JN20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)233
36MHQMAHUDA20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)239
37KHRIKHARKHARI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)244
38KNFKHANODIH21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)248
39KAROKHARIO P H21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)253
40GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:00 (Day 1)Destination259

GMO KGP PASS (58604) NSC BOSE J GOMO to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GMONSC BOSE J GOMOSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KAROKHARIO P H06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)5
3KNFKHANODIH06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)10
4KHRIKHARKHARI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)14
5MHQMAHUDA07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)20
6MLQMALKERA JN07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)25
7TSAHTATASIGUA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)29
8LYDLAYABAD07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)31
9KRKNKARKEND BH07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)33
10VAABHAGA JN07:53 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)39
11JBOJAMADOBA P H08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)41
12BCBBHOWRA BH08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)45
13SDMDSUDAMDIH08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)49
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)51
15SNTDSANTALDIH08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)57
16RUIRUKNI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)65
17SNKRSANKA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)73
18ADRAADRA JN09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)80
19MYXMETYAL SOHAR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)88
20IBLINDRABIL10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)94
21SRJMSIRJAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)101
22JPHJHANTIPAHARI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)111
23CJNCHHATNA10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)120
24ANCRANCHURI P H10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)123
25BQABANKURA10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)134
26BXLBHEDUASOL11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)141
27KISNKALISEN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)155
28ODMONDAGRAM11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)160
29RSGRAMSAGAR11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)169
30VSUBISHNUPUR11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)174
31PBAPIARDOBA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)186
32BGOBOGRI ROAD11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)195
33GBAGARHBETA12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)199
34CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)211
35SLBSALBONI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)222
36GSLGODAPIASAL12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)234
37MDNMIDNAPORE13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)246
38GKLGOKULPUR13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)253
39GMDNGIRIMAIDAN13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)257
40KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination259

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments