58601/58602 KGP ADRA PASSENGER/ADRA KGP PASSENGER: KHARAGPUR JN-ADRA JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP ADRA PASS (58601) KHARAGPUR JN to ADRA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2GMDNGIRIMAIDAN17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)2
3GKLGOKULPUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)6
4MDNMIDNAPORE17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)12
5GSLGODAPIASAL18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)24
6SLBSALBONI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)36
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)48
8GBAGARHBETA18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)59
9BGOBOGRI ROAD18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)64
10PBAPIARDOBA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)72
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)84
12RSGRAMSAGAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)90
13ODMONDAGRAM19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)99
14BXLBHEDUASOL19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)107
15BQABANKURA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)115
16ANCRANCHURI P H19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)125
17CJNCHHATNA19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)128
18JPHJHANTIPAHARI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)138
19SRJMSIRJAM20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)147
20IBLINDRABIL20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)154
21MYXMETYAL SOHAR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)160
22ADRAADRA JN21:10 (Day 1)Destination168

ADRA KGP PASS (58602) ADRA JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADRAADRA JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2MYXMETYAL SOHAR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)8
3IBLINDRABIL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)13
4SRJMSIRJAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)21
5JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)30
6CJNCHHATNA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)39
7ANCRANCHURI P H06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)42
8BQABANKURA06:33 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)53
9BXLBHEDUASOL06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)60
10ODMONDAGRAM06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)69
11RSGRAMSAGAR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)78
12VSUBISHNUPUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)83
13PBAPIARDOBA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)95
14BGOBOGRI ROAD07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)104
15GBAGARHBETA07:36 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)108
16CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)120
17SLBSALBONI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)131
18GSLGODAPIASAL09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)143
19MDNMIDNAPORE09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)155
20GKLGOKULPUR10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)162
21GMDNGIRIMAIDAN10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)166
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments