58537/58538 KRPU VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP KRPU PASSENGER: KORAPUT-VISHAKAPATNAM-KORAPUT

KRPU VSKP PASS (58537) KORAPUT to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRPUKORAPUTSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2DMRTDUMURIPUT05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)10
3DMNJDAMANJODI05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)18
4BGUABAIGUDA06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)33
5KKGMKAKIRIGUMMA06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)45
6LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)61
7SGRMSINGARAM07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)74
8TKRITIKIRI07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)83
9RULRAULI07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)95
10LLGMLELIGUMA08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)112
11BLMKBHALUMASKA08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)128
12SKPISIKARPAI08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)139
13KTGAKEUTGUDA09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)154
14SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)163
15RGDARAYAGADA09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)172
16LDXLADDA10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)180
17JMPTJIMIDIPETA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)187
18KNRTKUNERU10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)197
19GMDAGUMADA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)205
20PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)217
21PVPPARVATIPURAM10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)219
22NSXNARSIPURAM HALT10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)223
23SNMSITANAGARAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)232
24VBLBOBBILI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)243
25DNVDONKINAVALASA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)255
26KMXKOMATIPALLI11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)265
27GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)274
28GRBLGARUDUBILLI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)285
29GTLMGOTLAM12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)291
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)297
31KUKKORUKONDA13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)307
32ALMALAMANDA13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)314
33KPLKANTAKAPALLE13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)324
34KTVKOTTAVALASA13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)331
35PDTPENDURTI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)340
36SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)348
37SCMSIMHACHALAM14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)349
38MIPMMARRIPALEM PH14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)353
39VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:05 (Day 1)Destination357

VSKP KRPU PASS (58538) VISHAKAPATNAM to KORAPUT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)4
3SCMSIMHACHALAM07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)7
4SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)9
5PDTPENDURTI07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)17
6KTVKOTTAVALASA07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)26
7KPLKANTAKAPALLE07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)33
8ALMALAMANDA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)43
9KUKKORUKONDA08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)50
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)60
11GTLMGOTLAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)66
12GRBLGARUDUBILLI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)72
13GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)82
14KMXKOMATIPALLI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)92
15DNVDONKINAVALASA09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)102
16VBLBOBBILI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)114
17SNMSITANAGARAM09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)125
18NSXNARSIPURAM HALT09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)133
19PVPPARVATIPURAM09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)138
20PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)139
21GMDAGUMADA10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)151
22KNRTKUNERU10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)160
23JMPTJIMIDIPETA10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)169
24LDXLADDA10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)177
25RGDARAYAGADA10:55 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)184
26SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)194
27KTGAKEUTGUDA11:39 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)203
28SKPISIKARPAI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)218
29BLMKBHALUMASKA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)228
30LLGMLELIGUMA12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)245
31RULRAULI12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)262
32TKRITIKIRI13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)274
33SGRMSINGARAM13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)283
34LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)296
35KKGMKAKIRIGUMMA14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)311
36BGUABAIGUDA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)324
37DMNJDAMANJODI14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)338
38DMRTDUMURIPUT14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)347
39KRPUKORAPUT15:40 (Day 1)Destination357

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments