58527/58528 R VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP RAIPUR PASSENGER: RAIPUR JN-VISHAKAPATNAM-RAIPUR JN

R VSKP PASS (58527) RAIPUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RRAIPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2MNDHMANDIR HASAUD06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)16
3LAELAKHOLI06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)28
4ANMDARANG MAHANADI06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)35
5BLSNBELSONDA06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)44
6MSMDMAHASAMUND06:57 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)53
7ARNARAND07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)61
8BMKJBHIMKHOJ07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)73
9BGBRBAGBAHRA07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)84
10KMKKOMAKHAN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)94
11KRARKHARIAR ROAD08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)105
12NPDNAWAPARA ROAD08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)116
13LKNALAKHNA08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)130
14HSKHARISHANKER RD09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)146
15TRKRTUREKALA ROAD09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)155
16KBJKANTABANJI09:45 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)169
17MRBLMURIBAHAL10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)184
18RNBTRAHENBATA10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)195
19TIGTITLAGARH10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)202
20KSNGKESINGA11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)215
21KDLRKANDEL ROAD11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)224
22RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)231
23NRLRNORLA ROAD11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)238
24LJRLANJIGARH ROAD12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)249
25AMBAMBODALA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)263
26DKLUDOIKALLU12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)275
27MNGDMUNIGUDA13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)288
28SNRLSANSARTALI13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)299
29BMCKBISSAMCUTTACK13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)305
30THVTHERUBALI14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)323
31SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)333
32RGDARAYAGADA16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)342
33LDXLADDA16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)350
34JMPTJIMIDIPETA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)357
35KNRTKUNERU16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)366
36GMDAGUMADA16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)375
37PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)387
38PVPPARVATIPURAM17:08 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)388
39NSXNARSIPURAM HALT17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)393
40SNMSITANAGARAM17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)401
41VBLBOBBILI17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)412
42DNVDONKINAVALASA18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)424
43KMXKOMATIPALLI18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)434
44GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)444
45GRBLGARUDUBILLI18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)454
46GTLMGOTLAM18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)460
47VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)466
48KUKKORUKONDA19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)476
49ALMALAMANDA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)484
50KPLKANTAKAPALLE19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)493
51KTVKOTTAVALASA20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)501
52PDTPENDURTI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)509
53SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)517
54SCMSIMHACHALAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)519
55MIPMMARRIPALEM PH21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)522
56VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:35 (Day 1)Destination527

VSKP RAIPUR PASS (58528) VISHAKAPATNAM to RAIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH03:11 (Day 1)03:12 (Day 1)4
3SCMSIMHACHALAM03:18 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)7
4SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH03:23 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)9
5PDTPENDURTI03:32 (Day 1)03:34 (Day 1)17
6KTVKOTTAVALASA03:43 (Day 1)03:45 (Day 1)26
7KPLKANTAKAPALLE03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)33
8ALMALAMANDA04:02 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)43
9KUKKORUKONDA04:10 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)50
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:25 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)60
11GTLMGOTLAM04:49 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)66
12GRBLGARUDUBILLI04:57 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)72
13GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)82
14KMXKOMATIPALLI05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)92
15DNVDONKINAVALASA05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)102
16VBLBOBBILI05:43 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)114
17SNMSITANAGARAM05:59 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)125
18NSXNARSIPURAM HALT06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)133
19PVPPARVATIPURAM06:17 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)138
20PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)139
21GMDAGUMADA06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)151
22KNRTKUNERU06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)160
23JMPTJIMIDIPETA06:59 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)169
24LDXLADDA07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)177
25RGDARAYAGADA07:45 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)184
26SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)194
27THVTHERUBALI09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)203
28BMCKBISSAMCUTTACK09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)221
29SNRLSANSARTALI09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)227
30MNGDMUNIGUDA10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)238
31DKLUDOIKALLU10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)251
32AMBAMBODALA11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)263
33LJRLANJIGARH ROAD11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)277
34NRLRNORLA ROAD11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)288
35RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)295
36KDLRKANDEL ROAD12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)302
37KSNGKESINGA12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
38TIGTITLAGARH13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)324
39RNBTRAHENBATA13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)332
40MRBLMURIBAHAL13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)342
41KBJKANTABANJI14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)357
42TRKRTUREKALA ROAD14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)371
43HSKHARISHANKER RD14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)381
44LKNALAKHNA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)396
45NPDNAWAPARA ROAD15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)410
46KRARKHARIAR ROAD15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)422
47KMKKOMAKHAN15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)432
48BGBRBAGBAHRA15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)442
49BMKJBHIMKHOJ16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)453
50ARNARAND16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)465
51MSMDMAHASAMUND16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)473
52BLSNBELSONDA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)482
53ANMDARANG MAHANADI18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)491
54LAELAKHOLI19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)498
55MNDHMANDIR HASAUD19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)510
56RRAIPUR JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination527

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments