58525/58526 PSA VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP PSA PASSENGER: PALASA-VISHAKAPATNAM-PALASA

PSA VSKP PASS (58525) PALASA to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PSAPALASASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2PUNPUNDI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)12
3RMZROUTHPURAM PH09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)18
4NWPNAUPADA JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)25
5DGBDANDU GOPALAPURARN H09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)31
6KBMKOTABOMMALI09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)39
7HCMHARISHCHANDRAPURAM PH09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)47
8TIUTILARU10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)53
9ULMURLAM10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)62
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)72
11DUSIDUSI10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)79
12PDUPONDURU10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)88
13SGDMSIGADAM10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)98
14BTVABATUVA PH11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)107
15CPPCHIPURUPALLE11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)111
16GVIGARIVIDI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)118
17NMLNELLIMARIA11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)130
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:00 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)142
19KUKKORUKONDA13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)152
20ALMALAMANDA13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)159
21KPLKANTAKAPALLE14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)169
22KTVKOTTAVALASA14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)176
23PDTPENDURTI14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)185
24SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)193
25SCMSIMHACHALAM14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)195
26MIPMMARRIPALEM PH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)198
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:25 (Day 1)Destination202

VSKP PSA PASS (58526) VISHAKAPATNAM to PALASA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)4
3SCMSIMHACHALAM12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)7
4SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)9
5PDTPENDURTI12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)17
6KTVKOTTAVALASA12:27 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)26
7KPLKANTAKAPALLE12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)33
8ALMALAMANDA12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)43
9KUKKORUKONDA12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)50
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)60
11NMLNELLIMARIA13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)72
12GVIGARIVIDI13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)84
13CPPCHIPURUPALLE13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)91
14BTVABATUVA PH13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)95
15SGDMSIGADAM14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)104
16PDUPONDURU14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)114
17DUSIDUSI14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)123
18CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)130
19ULMURLAM14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)140
20TIUTILARU15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)149
21HCMHARISHCHANDRAPURAM PH15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)155
22KBMKOTABOMMALI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)163
23DGBDANDU GOPALAPURARN H15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)171
24NWPNAUPADA JN15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)177
25RMZROUTHPURAM PH15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)184
26PUNPUNDI15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)190
27PSAPALASA17:30 (Day 1)Destination202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments