58505/58506 GNPR VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP GNPR PASSENGER: GUNUPUR-VISHAKAPATNAM-GUNUPUR

GNPR VSKP PASS (58505) GUNUPUR to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNPRGUNUPURSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2PLSGPALASINGI12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)6
3BSDRBANSADHARA PH12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)11
4LRILIHURI PH13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)18
5KNGRKASHINAGAR PH13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)25
6HBFHADOBHANGI PH13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)33
7SPRMSITAPURAM PH13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)38
8PLHPARLAKIMIDI14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)50
9PHMPATAPATNAM14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)56
10GVAGANGUWADA14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)64
11TMBTEMBURU14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)69
12PDSNPEDDASANA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)77
13TEKTEKKALI PH14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)83
14NWPNAUPADA JN15:20 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)89
15KBMKOTABOMMALI15:57 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)103
16TIUTILARU16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)117
17ULMURLAM16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)127
18CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)137
19PDUPONDURU17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)152
20CPPCHIPURUPALLE17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)175
21GVIGARIVIDI17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)182
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)206
23KTVKOTTAVALASA18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)241
24PDTPENDURTI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)250
25SCMSIMHACHALAM18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)259
26VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:00 (Day 1)Destination267

VSKP GNPR PASS (58506) VISHAKAPATNAM to GUNUPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)7
3PDTPENDURTI06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)17
4KTVKOTTAVALASA06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)26
5VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:52 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)60
6GVIGARIVIDI07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)84
7CPPCHIPURUPALLE07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)91
8PDUPONDURU07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)114
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)130
10ULMURLAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)140
11TIUTILARU08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)149
12KBMKOTABOMMALI08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)163
13NWPNAUPADA JN08:55 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)177
14TEKTEKKALI PH09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)184
15PDSNPEDDASANA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)189
16TMBTEMBURU09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)198
17GVAGANGUWADA10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)202
18PHMPATAPATNAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)211
19PLHPARLAKIMIDI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)216
20SPRMSITAPURAM PH10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)229
21HBFHADOBHANGI PH10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)233
22KNGRKASHINAGAR PH11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)241
23LRILIHURI PH11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)248
24BSDRBANSADHARA PH11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)255
25PLSGPALASINGI11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)261
26GNPRGUNUPUR12:05 (Day 1)Destination267

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments