58503/58504 RGDA VSKP PASSENGER/VSKP RGDA PASSENGER: RAYAGADA-VISHAKAPATNAM-RAYAGADA

RGDA VSKP PASS (58503) RAYAGADA to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDARAYAGADASource05:00 (Day 1)0
2LDXLADDA05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)7
3JMPTJIMIDIPETA05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)15
4KNRTKUNERU05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)24
5GMDAGUMADA05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)33
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)44
7PVPPARVATIPURAM05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)46
8NSXNARSIPURAM HALT06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)51
9SNMSITANAGARAM06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)59
10VBLBOBBILI06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)70
11DNVDONKINAVALASA06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)82
12KMXKOMATIPALLI06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)92
13GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)102
14GRBLGARUDUBILLI07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)112
15GTLMGOTLAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)118
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)124
17KUKKORUKONDA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)134
18ALMALAMANDA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)141
19KPLKANTAKAPALLE08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)151
20KTVKOTTAVALASA08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)158
21PDTPENDURTI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)167
22SCMNSIMHACHALAM NORTH08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)175
23SCMSIMHACHALAM08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)176
24MIPMMARRIPALEM PH08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)180
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:20 (Day 1)Destination184

VSKP RGDA PASS (58504) VISHAKAPATNAM to RAYAGADA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2MIPMMARRIPALEM PH17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)4
3SCMSIMHACHALAM17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)7
4PDTPENDURTI17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)17
5KTVKOTTAVALASA17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)26
6KPLKANTAKAPALLE17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)33
7ALMALAMANDA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)43
8KUKKORUKONDA18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)50
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
10GTLMGOTLAM18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)66
11GRBLGARUDUBILLI18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)72
12GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)82
13KMXKOMATIPALLI19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)92
14DNVDONKINAVALASA19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)102
15VBLBOBBILI19:28 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)114
16SNMSITANAGARAM19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)125
17NSXNARSIPURAM HALT19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)133
18PVPPARVATIPURAM20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)138
19PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)139
20GMDAGUMADA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)151
21KNRTKUNERU20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)160
22JMPTJIMIDIPETA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)169
23LDXLADDA20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)177
24RGDARAYAGADA21:25 (Day 1)Destination184

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments