58433/58434 CTC BAM FAST PASSENGER/BAM CTC FAST PASSENGER: CUTTACK-BRAHMAPUR-CUTTACK

CTC BAM FAST PASS (58433) CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTCCUTTACKSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)4
3BRAGBARANG17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)11
4PTABPATIA PH17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)18
5MCSMANCHESWAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)20
6BBSBHUBANESWAR18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)27
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)46
8NKPNIRAKARPUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)72
9BSDPBHUSANDPUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)79
10KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)89
11KUUKUHURI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)96
12BALUBALUGAN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)117
13CAPCHATRAPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)171
14BAMBRAHMAPUR21:20 (Day 1)Destination193

BAM CTC FAST PASS (58434) BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAMBRAHMAPURSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2CAPCHATRAPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)21
3BALUBALUGAN08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)75
4KUUKUHURI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)96
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)103
6BSDPBHUSANDPUR09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)113
7NKPNIRAKARPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)121
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)146
9BBSBHUBANESWAR10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)165
10MCSMANCHESWAR10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)172
11PTABPATIA PH10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)175
12BRAGBARANG10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)181
13GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)189
14CTCCUTTACK11:35 (Day 1)Destination193

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments