58421/58422 ANGL PURI PASSENGER/PURI ANGL PASSENGER: ANGUL-PURI-ANGUL

ANGL PURI PASS (58421) ANGUL to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANGLANGULSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2TLHRTALCHER05:45 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)30
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)49
4BDPKBUDHAPANK06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)56
5MRDLMERAMANDOLIL06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)64
6NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)73
7HNDHINDOL ROAD06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)77
8MHDBMAHADIA PH07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)81
9SSPRSADASHIBAPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)85
10DNDLDANDIMAL PH07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)89
11DNKLDHENKANAL07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)96
12SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)101
13JRZJORANDA ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)104
14RJGRRAJATH GARH07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)116
15RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)120
16GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)125
17SPSRSARPESWAR PH08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)129
18NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)133
19BRAGBARANG08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)142
20PTABPATIA PH08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)148
21MCSMANCHESWAR08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)151
22BNBHBANI BIHAR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)154
23BBSBHUBANESWAR09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)158
24LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)162
25RTNRETANG09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)169
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)177
27KASRKANAS ROAD10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)188
28DEGDELANG10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)192
29SILSAKHI GOPAL10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)204
30PURIPURI11:25 (Day 1)Destination220

PURI ANGL PASS (58422) PURI to ANGUL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource15:40 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)16
3DEGDELANG16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)27
4KASRKANAS ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)32
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)43
6RTNRETANG17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)51
7LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)57
8BBSBHUBANESWAR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)62
9BNBHBANI BIHAR18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)65
10MCSMANCHESWAR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)69
11PTABPATIA PH18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)72
12BRAGBARANG18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)78
13NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)87
14SPSRSARPESWAR PH18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)90
15GHNHGHANTIKHAL NDPR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)94
16RQPRADHAKISHOREPUR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)100
17RJGRRAJATH GARH19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)104
18JRZJORANDA ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)115
19SCPRSHYAMACHARANPUR PH19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)118
20DNKLDHENKANAL19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)124
21DNDLDANDIMAL PH19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)131
22SSPRSADASHIBAPUR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)135
23MHDBMAHADIA PH19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)138
24HNDHINDOL ROAD19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)143
25NBTNAYABHAGIRATHIPUR PH20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)147
26MRDLMERAMANDOLIL20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)156
27BDPKBUDHAPANK20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)164
28TLHRTALCHER20:35 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)177
29TLHDTALCHER ROAD21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)182
30ANGLANGUL21:40 (Day 1)Destination194

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments