58417/58418 PURI GNPR PASSENGER/GNPR PURI PASSENGER: PURI-GUNUPUR-PURI

PURI GNPR PASS (58417) PURI to GUNUPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MLTMALATIPATPUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)7
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)10
4SILSAKHI GOPAL08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)16
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)21
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)25
7DEGDELANG08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)27
8KASRKANAS ROAD08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)32
9MWQMOTARI H08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)35
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)40
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)43
12ARGLARGUL PH09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)48
13KPXRKAIPADAR ROAD09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)52
14DLMHDHAULIMUHAN09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)57
15TAPTAPANG10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)61
16GLBAGOLABAI PH10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)65
17NKPNIRAKARPUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)69
18BSDPBHUSANDPUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)76
19MKTPMUKTESWARPURI PH10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)82
20KAPGKALUPARA GHAT10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)86
21KUUKUHURI10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)93
22GNGDGANGADHARPUR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)101
23SLZSOLARI10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)106
24BALUBALUGAN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)114
25CLKACHILKA11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)121
26KLJIKALIJAI PH11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)126
27KITKHALLIKOT11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)131
28RBARAMBHA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)142
29HMAHUMMA11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)153
30GAMGANJAM12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)160
31CAPCCHATRAPUR COURT PH12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)167
32CAPCHATRAPUR12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)168
33NRSPNARASIMHAPUR PH12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)174
34JNPJAGANNATHAPUR12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)181
35BAMBRAHMAPUR12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)190
36GTAGOLANTHRA13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)200
37SLRDSURLA ROAD13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)205
38IPMICHCHPURAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)214
39JPIJHADUPUDI13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)226
40SPTSOMPETA13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)232
41BAVBARUVA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)241
42MMSMANDASA ROAD13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)251
43SUDVSUMMADEVI14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)257
44PSAPALASA15:10 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)264
45PUNPUNDI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)276
46RMZROUTHPURAM PH16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)282
47NWPNAUPADA JN16:35 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)289
48TEKTEKKALI PH17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)296
49PDSNPEDDASANA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)301
50TMBTEMBURU17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)310
51GVAGANGUWADA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)314
52PHMPATAPATNAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)323
53PLHPARLAKIMIDI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)329
54SPRMSITAPURAM PH18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)341
55HBFHADOBHANGI PH18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)345
56KNGRKASHINAGAR PH18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)354
57LRILIHURI PH19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)361
58BSDRBANSADHARA PH19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)368
59PLSGPALASINGI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)373
60GNPRGUNUPUR19:45 (Day 1)Destination379

GNPR PURI PASS (58418) GUNUPUR to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNPRGUNUPURSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PLSGPALASINGI06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)6
3BSDRBANSADHARA PH06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)11
4LRILIHURI PH06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)18
5KNGRKASHINAGAR PH07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)25
6HBFHADOBHANGI PH07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)33
7SPRMSITAPURAM PH07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)38
8PLHPARLAKIMIDI07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)50
9PHMPATAPATNAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)56
10GVAGANGUWADA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)64
11TMBTEMBURU08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)69
12PDSNPEDDASANA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)77
13TEKTEKKALI PH08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)83
14NWPNAUPADA JN09:10 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)89
15RMZROUTHPURAM PH09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)96
16PUNPUNDI09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)103
17PSAPALASA10:15 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)115
18SUDVSUMMADEVI10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)122
19MMSMANDASA ROAD11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)128
20BAVBARUVA11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)137
21SPTSOMPETA11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)147
22JPIJHADUPUDI11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)153
23IPMICHCHPURAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)165
24SLRDSURLA ROAD11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)174
25GTAGOLANTHRA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)178
26BAMBRAHMAPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)189
27JNPJAGANNATHAPUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)198
28NRSPNARASIMHAPUR PH12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)204
29CAPCHATRAPUR12:42 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)210
30CAPCCHATRAPUR COURT PH12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)211
31GAMGANJAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)219
32HMAHUMMA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)226
33RBARAMBHA13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)237
34KITKHALLIKOT13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)248
35KLJIKALIJAI PH13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)252
36CLKACHILKA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)258
37BALUBALUGAN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)265
38SLZSOLARI14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)273
39GNGDGANGADHARPUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)278
40KUUKUHURI14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)286
41KAPGKALUPARA GHAT14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)292
42MKTPMUKTESWARPURI PH14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)297
43BSDPBHUSANDPUR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)302
44NKPNIRAKARPUR14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)310
45GLBAGOLABAI PH14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)313
46TAPTAPANG14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)318
47DLMHDHAULIMUHAN15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)322
48KPXRKAIPADAR ROAD15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)327
49ARGLARGUL PH15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)330
50KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)336
51HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)338
52MWQMOTARI H17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)344
53KASRKANAS ROAD17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)347
54DEGDELANG17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)351
55JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)354
56BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)358
57SILSAKHI GOPAL17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)363
58JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)369
59MLTMALATIPATPUR17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)372
60PURIPURI18:05 (Day 1)Destination379

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments