58415/58416 CTC PURI PASSENGER/PURI CTC PASSENGER: CUTTACK-PURI-CUTTACK

CTC PURI PASS (58415) CUTTACK to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTCCUTTACKSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2KTJIKATHAJORI PH16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)1
3GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)4
4BRAGBARANG17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)11
5PTABPATIA PH17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)18
6MCSMANCHESWAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)20
7BNBHBANI BIHAR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)24
8BBSBHUBANESWAR17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)27
9LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)32
10RTNRETANG18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)39
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)46
12HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)49
13MWQMOTARI H18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)54
14KASRKANAS ROAD18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)58
15DEGDELANG18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)62
16JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)64
17BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)68
18SILSAKHI GOPAL19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)73
19JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)80
20MLTMALATIPATPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)83
21PURIPURI19:40 (Day 1)Destination90

PURI CTC PASS (58416) PURI to CUTTACK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MLTMALATIPATPUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)7
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)10
4SILSAKHI GOPAL08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)16
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)21
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)25
7DEGDELANG08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)27
8KASRKANAS ROAD08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)32
9MWQMOTARI H08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)35
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)40
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)43
12RTNRETANG09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)51
13LGTRLINGARAJ TEMPLE ROAD PH09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)57
14BBSBHUBANESWAR09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)62
15BNBHBANI BIHAR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)65
16MCSMANCHESWAR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)69
17PTABPATIA PH10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)72
18BRAGBARANG10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)78
19GBKGOPALPUR BALIKUDA10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)85
20KTJIKATHAJORI PH10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)88
21CTCCUTTACK11:05 (Day 1)Destination90

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments