58407/58408 KUR PURI PASSENGER/PURI KUR PASSENGER: KHURDA ROAD JN-PURI-KHURDA ROAD JN

KUR PURI PASS (58407) KHURDA ROAD JN to PURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURKHURDA ROAD JNSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)2
3MWQMOTARI H07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)8
4KASRKANAS ROAD07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)11
5DEGDELANG07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)15
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)18
7BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)21
8SILSAKHI GOPAL07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)27
9JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)33
10MLTMALATIPATPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)36
11PURIPURI08:15 (Day 1)Destination43

PURI KUR PASS (58408) PURI to KHURDA ROAD JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MLTMALATIPATPUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)7
3JKDPJANKIDEIPUR PH18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)10
4SILSAKHI GOPAL18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)16
5BRSTBIRPURUSOTHAMPUR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)21
6JPRDJENAPUR ROAD PH18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)25
7DEGDELANG18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)27
8KASRKANAS ROAD18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)32
9MWQMOTARI H18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)35
10HPGMHARIPURGRAM PH18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)40
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:10 (Day 1)Destination43

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments