58405/58406 CTC PRDP PASSENGER/PRDP CTC PASSENGER: CUTTACK-PARADIP-CUTTACK

CTC PRDP PASS (58405) CUTTACK to PARADIP

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTCCUTTACKSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KDRPKANDARPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)16
3RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)31
4BNHRBANABIHARI GWALIPUR PH15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)37
5GRKNGORAKHNATH15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)44
6JSRDJHANKADA SARALA ROAD PH15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)49
7NINNIMKANA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)56
8RHMARAHAMA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)59
9BDBABADABANDHA16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)72
10PRDPPARADIP16:40 (Day 1)Destination82

PRDP CTC PASS (58406) PARADIP to CUTTACK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRDPPARADIPSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2BDBABADABANDHA10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)10
3RHMARAHAMA11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)23
4NINNIMKANA11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)26
5JSRDJHANKADA SARALA ROAD PH11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)33
6GRKNGORAKHNATH11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)38
7BNHRBANABIHARI GWALIPUR PH11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)45
8RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)51
9KDRPKANDARPUR11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)66
10CTCCUTTACK12:45 (Day 1)Destination82

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments