58401/58402 CTC PRDP PASSENGER/PRDP CTC PASSENGER: CUTTACK-PARADIP-CUTTACK

CTC PRDP PASS (58401) CUTTACK to PARADIP

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTCCUTTACKSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MTNDMATTAGAJAPUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)7
3KDRPKANDARPUR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)16
4BDKTBADAKHANDIAITA19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)24
5RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)32
6BNHRBANABIHARI GWALIPUR PH19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)37
7GRKNGORAKHNATH19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)44
8JSRDJHANKADA SARALA ROAD PH19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)49
9RHMARAHAMA20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)60
10BDBABADABANDHA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)72
11BGDIBAGADIA PH20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)80
12PRDPPARADIP20:55 (Day 1)Destination83

PRDP CTC PASS (58402) PARADIP to CUTTACK

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRDPPARADIPSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2BGDIBAGADIA PH06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)3
3BDBABADABANDHA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)10
4RHMARAHAMA06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)23
5NINNIMKANA07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)26
6JSRDJHANKADA SARALA ROAD PH07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)33
7GRKNGORAKHNATH07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)38
8BNHRBANABIHARI GWALIPUR PH07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)45
9RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)51
10BDKTBADAKHANDIAITA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)58
11KDRPKANDARPUR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)66
12MTNDMATTAGAJAPUR07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)76
13CTCCUTTACK08:30 (Day 1)Destination82

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments