58223/58224 MDGR ABKP PASSENGER/ABKP APR PASSENGER: MANENDRAGARH-AMBIKAPUR-MANENDRAGARH

MDGR ABKP PASS (58223) MANENDRAGARH to AMBIKAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDGRMANENDRAGARHSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BRNDBORIDAND07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)7
3BJRIBIJURI08:00 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)17
4UKRUDALKACHAR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)38
5NPRDNAGPUR ROAD09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)47
6DTLDARRITOLA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)53
7NGENAGAR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)60
8BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)69
9KTOKATORA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)85
10SPDRSHEOPRASADNAGER10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)95
11SJQSURAJPUR ROAD10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)106
12KJZKARONJI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)112
13BSPRBISHRAMPUR10:52 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)125
14KLPGKAMALPURGRAM11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)135
15ABKPAMBIKAPUR12:00 (Day 1)Destination144

ABKP APR PASS (58224) AMBIKAPUR to ANUPPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ABKPAMBIKAPURSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2KLPGKAMALPURGRAM12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)8
3BSPRBISHRAMPUR12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)19
4KJZKARONJI13:00 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)32
5SJQSURAJPUR ROAD13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)37
6SPDRSHEOPRASADNAGER13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)48
7KTOKATORA13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)58
8BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)75
9NGENAGAR14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)83
10DTLDARRITOLA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)91
11NPRDNAGPUR ROAD14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)97
12UKRUDALKACHAR14:49 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)105
13BRNDBORIDAND15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)117
14BJRIBIJURI15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)127
15BATLBAIHATOLA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)133
16KTMAKOTMA15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)142
17HRVHARRAD16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)151
18DRSNDHURWASIN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)158
19MZHMAUHARI16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)166
20APRANUPPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)Destination174

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments