58217/58218 TIG RAIPUR PASSENGER/R TIG PASSENGER: TITLAGARH-RAIPUR JN-TITLAGARH

TIG RAIPUR PASS (58217) TITLAGARH to RAIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TIGTITLAGARHSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2RNBTRAHENBATA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)7
3MRBLMURIBAHAL19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)18
4KBJKANTABANJI20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)33
5TRKRTUREKALA ROAD20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)47
6HSKHARISHANKER RD20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)56
7LKNALAKHNA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)72
8NPDNAWAPARA ROAD20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)86
9KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)97
10KMKKOMAKHAN21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)108
11BGBRBAGBAHRA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)118
12MSMDMAHASAMUND22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)149
13MNDHMANDIR HASAUD00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)186
14RRAIPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)Destination202

R TIG PASS (58218) RAIPUR JN to TITLAGARH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RRAIPUR JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2MNDHMANDIR HASAUD02:18 (Day 1)02:20 (Day 1)16
3LAELAKHOLI03:09 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)28
4MSMDMAHASAMUND03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)53
5BGBRBAGBAHRA03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)84
6KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:00 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)105
7NPDNAWAPARA ROAD04:15 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)116
8LKNALAKHNA04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)130
9HSKHARISHANKER RD04:45 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)146
10TRKRTUREKALA ROAD05:00 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)155
11KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)169
12MRBLMURIBAHAL06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)184
13RNBTRAHENBATA06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)195
14TIGTITLAGARH07:20 (Day 1)Destination202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments